Login or register  
TV

Arlene Francis

Mostly Credited As: Arlene Francis
Birth Name: Arline Francis Kazanjian
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1907 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: May 31, 2001
Cause Of Death: Complications of cancer & Alzheimer in SF, CA
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Arlene Francis



Arlene Francis
TV Appearances

Main cast 
What's My Line? (1968) (1968)As: Panelist
The Arlene Francis Show (1957)As: Host
By Popular Demand (1950)As: Herself (Host)
What's My Line? (US) (1950)As: Panelist
Episode Cast Credits 

Tattinger's (1988) 
  The Sonny Also Rises 01x02: (Nov/02/1988) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Double Agent 02x03: (Oct/15/1984) As Unknown 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Harvey 21x04: (Mar/22/1972) As Betty Chumley 

What's My Line? (1968) (1968) 
  5 February 1970 02x??: (Feb/05/1970) As Herself (Panelist) 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Measure for Greatness 03x32: (Apr/16/1953) As Anne 
  Mr. Finchley Versus the Bomb 02x20: (Jan/07/1952) As Edie Sloan 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Her Last Adventure 04x48: (Aug/19/1952) As guest star 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 3, Episode 21 03x21: (Feb/16/1952) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 17 02x17: (Dec/30/1950) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Sep/16/1950) As Herself 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Veil 04x10: (Oct/29/1951) As Sylvia Willis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arlene Francis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..