Login or register  
TV

Dian Parkinson

Mostly Credited As: Dian Parkinson
Sometimes Credited As: Diane Parkinson

Birth Name: Dianna Lynn Batts
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1944 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jacksonville, North Carolina

Dian Parkinson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Price Is Right (US) (1972)As: Herself (Model 1975-1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994) 
  Punch 01x07: (Sep/16/1994) Voiced  Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Barry Bonds, Carol Kane, Living Colour 01x55: (Nov/12/1993) As Herself (cameo) 
  Tom Selleck, Pete Townsend 01x54: (Nov/11/1993) As Herself (cameo) 
  Mary Tyler Moore, Jackson Browne, Rita Rudner 01x53: (Nov/10/1993) As Herself (cameo) 
  Evander Holyfield, Phil Hartman, The BoDeans 01x52: (Nov/09/1993) As Herself (cameo) 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Aloha, You're Dead (2) 03x02: (Nov/05/1980) As Sally 
  Aloha, You're Dead (1) 03x01: (Nov/05/1980) As Sally 
  The Day the Gambling Stopped 02x09: (Dec/12/1979) As Nickie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In 1965 Dian won the “Miss USA-World” pageant as Miss District of Columbia and was the runner-up to the “Miss World” pageant the same year.

Dian is an Actress and a Model and was one of many “Barker’s Beauties” which is a model on the game show “The Price Is Right” from 1975 to 1993.

She was on the cover of “Playboy” magazine in December 1991 and again in May 1993.

Dian Parkinson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..