TV

Stella Stevens


Mostly Credited As: Stella Stevens
Birth Name: Estelle Caro Eggleston
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1936 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Yazoo City, Mississippi
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Stella Stevens




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Flamingo Road (1981)As: Lute-Mate Sanders
Episode Cast Credits 

Strip Mall (2000) 
  Hedda Bags Josh 01x17: (Feb/18/2001) As Doreen Krudup 
  Hedda Bags Josh 01x17: (Feb/18/2001) As Doreen Krudup 
  Psycho-Vivor 01x14: (Jan/28/2001) As Doreen Krudup 
  Psycho-Vivor 01x14: (Jan/28/2001) As Doreen Krudup 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Deliverance 02x23: (May/02/1997) As Suzie Dupree 
  Deliverance 02x23: (May/02/1997) As Suzie Dupree 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  When She Was Bad 06x04: (Oct/06/1996) As Mrs. Morton 
  When She Was Bad 06x04: (Oct/06/1996) As Mrs. Morton 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  What About the Fans? 01x05: (Sep/04/1996) As Unknown 
  What About the Fans? 01x05: (Sep/04/1996) As Unknown 

Renegade (1992) 
  Love Hurts 04x18: (Feb/12/1996) As Amanda Sixkiller (stepmom) 
  Love Hurts 04x18: (Feb/12/1996) As Amanda Sixkiller (stepmom) 

Dave's World (1993) 
  The Mommies 02x23: (May/08/1995) As Dave's mother 
  The Mommies 02x23: (May/08/1995) As Dave's mother 

Highlander (1992) 
  Vendetta 03x11: (Feb/04/1995) As Margaret Lang 
  Vendetta 03x11: (Feb/04/1995) As Margaret Lang 

The Commish (1991) 
  Eastbridge Boulevard 02x20: (May/01/1993) As Donna deVries 

Dream On (1990) 
  Over Your Dead Body 01x07: (Aug/19/1990) As Lyia 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Twist 03x12: (May/14/1988) As Georgia Brooks 
  Twist 03x12: (May/14/1988) As Georgia Brooks 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Funeral at Fifty-mile 01x22: (Apr/21/1985) As Sally Mestin 
  Funeral at Fifty-mile 01x22: (Apr/21/1985) As Sally Mestin 

Hotel (1983) 
  Flesh and Blood 02x02: (Oct/10/1984) As Rita DeLaine 
  Flesh and Blood 02x02: (Oct/10/1984) As Rita DeLaine 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Fantasy Island Girl/Saturday's Child 07x09: (Dec/10/1983) As unknown 
  Eternal Flame/A Date With Burt 06x16: (Mar/05/1983) As Maatira 
  Eternal Flame/A Date With Burt 06x16: (Mar/05/1983) As Maatira 

Supertrain (1979) 
  Express to Terror 01x01: (Feb/07/1979) As Lucy (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Nightmare at Pendragon's Castle (Sep/08/1978) As Gwynneth 

The Oregon Trail (1977) 
  Hannah's Girls 01x06: (Oct/26/1977) As Hannah Morgan 
  Hannah's Girls 01x06: (Oct/26/1977) As Hannah Morgan 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The New Love Boat (May/05/1977) As Leonora Klopman 
  The New Love Boat (May/05/1977) As Leonora Klopman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As unknown 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Losing Game 03x04: (Sep/30/1975) As Margaret Case 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Autumn Without Red Leaves 04x04: (Oct/05/1964) As Jane Hancock 
  Autumn Without Red Leaves 04x04: (Oct/05/1964) As Jane Hancock 
  A Bird in the Solitude Singing 04x02: (Sep/21/1964) As Jane Hancock 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jane Hancock 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  The Graduation Dress 02x08: (Aug/10/1964) As Laura Jericho 
  The Graduation Dress 02x08: (Aug/10/1964) As Laura Jericho 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Great Alberti 10x07: (Nov/05/1961) As May Alberti 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Zigzag 02x12: (Dec/26/1960) As Lisa Walters 
  Zigzag 02x12: (Dec/26/1960) As Lisa Walters 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Kakua Woman 02x11: (Nov/23/1960) As Carol Judd 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Uncertain Vengeance 01x23: (Mar/10/1960) As Suzanne 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Craig's Will 05x23: (Mar/06/1960) As Judy 
  Craig's Will 05x23: (Mar/06/1960) As Judy 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress 

Night Court (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Irene Danbury, [Special Guest Stars]

Banacek (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jill Hammond 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jill Hammond 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Bonanza (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ann Croft 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stella Stevens Quotes

No quotes added for this person