Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Harp McGuire


Mostly Credited As: Harp McGuire
Birth Name: Henry Herbert McGuire
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1921 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tennessee
Date Of Death: October 21, 1966
Cause Of Death: Atherosclerosis

Harp McGuire




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  The Credit Card 06x20: (Feb/07/1963) As The Attendant 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Unsuitable Uncle 06x07: (Nov/08/1962) As Officer 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Boys 07x34: (May/26/1962) As Guard 
  The Imposter 06x34: (May/13/1961) As Ab Stringer 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Don't Wake a Tiger 06x32: (May/12/1962) As Sam Harris 
  Rifles for Red Hand 05x33: (May/15/1961) As Matt Taylor 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Dead Heat 02x33: (May/07/1962) As Barney Bogart 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Long Way Home 02x30: (Mar/31/1962) As guest star 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Blind Spot 01x19: (Mar/30/1961) As guest star 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Odyssey of Flight 33 02x18: (Feb/24/1961) As Flight Engineer Purcell 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Man With Two Faces 06x11: (Dec/13/1960) As Leo 
  Madame Mystery 05x24: (Mar/27/1960) As Steven 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Into the Sun 01x35: (Aug/24/1960) As Major Tex Nolan 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Bounty List 03x25: (May/31/1960) As guest star 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Human Equation 02x14: (Mar/22/1960) As Captain Williams 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harp McGuire Quotes

No quotes added for this person