Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joby Baker


Mostly Credited As: Joby Baker
Birth Name: Joseph N. Baker
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1934 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Joby Baker




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Six O'Clock Follies (1980)As: Col. Harvey Marvin
Good Morning, World (1967)As: Dave Lewis
Episode Cast Credits 

Tucker's Witch (1982) 
  Rock Is a Hard Place 01x09: (Apr/14/1983) As Mickery Daughterty 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  To Clear the Air 07x15: (Feb/17/1982) As Will Sabarosa 
  Honor Thy Elders 05x12: (Jan/10/1980) As Timothy 'Tim' Morgan 
  Physician, Heal Thyself 04x18: (Feb/22/1979) As Ken Jackson 
  An Unfriendly Radiance 02x10: (Apr/29/1977) As Don Bigelow 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Details at Eleven 01x01: (Nov/24/1981) As Parker Stans 

Stone (1980) 
  Death Run 01x06: (Mar/10/1980) As Murray Weinstock 
  Just a Little Blow Between Friends 01x05: (Mar/03/1980) As Murray Weinstock 
  Case Number HM-89428, Homicide 01x03: (Jan/28/1980) As Murray Weinstock 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The People Mover 01x20: (Apr/25/1977) As Pete Kerman 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Silent Witness 07x15: (Dec/29/1975) As Tony Tabor 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Man in the Shadows 02x19: (Feb/25/1975) As Harold 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Blueprint for a Caper 03x07: (Oct/29/1974) As Joe Holland 

Run, Joe, Run (1974) 
  Missionary 01x04: (Sep/28/1974) As Missionary 2 

A Touch of Grace (1973) 
  The Commercial 01x11: (Apr/07/1973) As Dickson 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The First Day of Forever 01x03: (Sep/30/1972) As Sonny Lane 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Sound of Darkness 03x10: (Dec/06/1969) As Rudy Marin 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #7 01x07: (Mar/04/1968) As Himself 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Saga of Dr. Davis 15x03: (Mar/18/1967) As Davis 

F Troop (1965) 
  La Dolce Courage 02x12: (Nov/24/1966) As Mario 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Love Thy Other Neighbor 05x29: (May/04/1966) As Fred Stagg 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  The Oath 01x12: (Dec/04/1965) As Billy Ford 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Evidence of Things Not Seen 03x33: (Apr/22/1964) As guest star 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Cadaver 02x08: (Nov/29/1963) As Doc Carroll 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Loser 01x06: (Oct/22/1963) As Rick Andover 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Everyone's Playing Polo 01x12: (Dec/14/1962) As Nick 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Celebrity 01x08: (Nov/27/1962) As Kelly 
  Lost Sheep, Lost Shepherd 01x03: (Oct/16/1962) As Kelly 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Bogus Books 06x01: (Sep/27/1962) As Kenneth Carter 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Call Me Dodie 08x02: (Sep/22/1962) As Ky 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Bettina May Story 05x12: (Dec/20/1961) As Nathan May 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Right Kind of Medicine 07x11: (Dec/19/1961) As Vernon 
  Madame Mystery 05x24: (Mar/27/1960) As Jimmy Dolan 
  Six People, No Music 04x13: (Jan/04/1959) As Thor 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Pinky Goes to College 02x08: (Nov/25/1961) As Joby Price 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Million Dollar Property 01x05: (Oct/26/1961) As Jerry Hauser 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  King of the Mountain 01x06: (Oct/24/1961) As Larry Delby 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Power of Suggestion 01x08: (Nov/21/1960) As Bernie Bergen 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Counterfeit 08x38: (Aug/16/1959) As Bob Tepps 
  The Big Boot 07x20: (Feb/13/1958) As guest star 
  The Big Truck 06x26: (Mar/28/1957) As guest star 

West Point Story (1956) 
  Dangerous Area 01x25: (Mar/22/1957) As Monty 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Suspect Your Local Police 01x11: (Unaired) As Josef 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joby Baker Quotes

No quotes added for this person