Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Larry Ward


Mostly Credited As: Larry Ward
Sometimes Credited As: Ward Gaynor

Birth Name: Lawrence Ward
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1924 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio
Date Of Death: February 16, 1985
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause in Los Angeles, California

Larry Ward




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dakotas (1963)As: Marshal Frank Ragan
Episode Cast Credits 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  The Moon is Not Blue 11x08: (Dec/13/1982) As General Rothaker 
  Where There's a Will, There's a War 10x16: (Feb/22/1982) As General Kratzer 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Flight of the War Witch (2) 01x24: (Mar/27/1980) As 1st Council Member 
  Flight of the War Witch (1) 01x23: (Mar/27/1980) As 1st Council Member 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Light-Fingered Lady 02x13: (Jan/06/1978) As Adler 

Sara (1976) (1976) 
  The Mountain Man 01x10: (Apr/23/1976) As Joe 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Melted Man 05x10: (Nov/12/1975) As Sheriff Martin Slade 
  Lady in Red 04x04: (Oct/02/1974) As Lt. Coxen, [Co-Guest Stars]

Banacek (1972) 
  Fly Me- If You Can Find Me 02x07: (Feb/19/1974) As Len Malloy, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Deal with the Devil 04x16: (Jan/11/1972) As Harwood, [Featuring]

Bonanza (1959) 
  Second Sight 13x16: (Jan/09/1972) As Deputy Harve 
  Blind Hunch 13x09: (Nov/21/1971) As Deputy 
  The Power of Life and Death 12x05: (Oct/11/1970) As Sheriff 
  Yonder Man 10x12: (Dec/08/1968) As Deputy Stryker 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Witness 06x12: (Dec/13/1970) As Cmdr. Frank Wilson 
  Fatal Impostor 05x17: (Jan/04/1970) As State Trooper Sergeant 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Shell Game 01x25: (Apr/13/1969) As Talf (Talf Ekorb) 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Hanging 12x15: (Dec/31/1966) As Preston 
  Sanctuary 11x23: (Feb/26/1966) As Ayers 
  He Who Steals 10x36: (May/29/1965) As Sid Perce 
  Louis Pheeters 08x17: (Jan/05/1963) As Bart Felder 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Hang Down Your Head and Laugh 02x12: (Dec/05/1966) As David Baker 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  One Way to the Moon 01x02: (Sep/16/1966) As Colonel Kane 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Chase of Fire Raid 01x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Colonel Quint 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  All That Glitters 01x26: (Apr/06/1966) As Ohan 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  A Day Called 4 Jaguar 01x23: (Mar/09/1966) As Blair 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  When the Wind Blows 03x15: (Dec/28/1965) As Steve Jackson 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  The Flight of the Arctic Tern 01x06: (Oct/23/1965) As Monte 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: When Do We Hang the Good Samaritan? 01x19: (Feb/19/1965) As Jackson 

Rawhide (1959) 
  A Time for Waiting 07x16: (Jan/22/1965) As Sergeant Morton 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Counterweight 02x14: (Dec/26/1964) As Keith Ellis 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Last Full Moon 01x22: (Feb/27/1964) As Harry Cobb 
  A Slight Case of Larceny 01x21: (Feb/13/1964) As Harry Cobb 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Memories of Monica 06x07: (Oct/27/1962) As Ben Turner 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Pattern for a Bomb 04x38: (Jun/08/1962) As Paul Landers 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  A Man Called Ragan 06x14: (Apr/23/1962) As Marshal Frank Ragan 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Holdout 04x23: (Feb/18/1962) As Blake Stevens 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Little Man Who Was There 05x25 Apr/03/1960 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Ward Quotes

No quotes added for this person