Login or register  
TV

Daniel Samonas

Mostly Credited As: Daniel Samonas
Birth Name: Daniel Nicholas Patrick Samonas
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Daniel Samonas


Daniel Samonas "Danny" is an 18 year old boy who wanted it big. His friends Alexis Riquelme, Crystal Staw, and Micheal Lewis supported him to now. He is now well known as Dean on hit show "Wizards of Waverly Place".

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Wizards vs. Vampires: Dream Date 02x28: (Aug/07/2009) As Dean Moriarty 
  Saving WizTech Part 2 02x07: (Oct/26/2008) As Dean 
  Saving WizTech 02x06: (Oct/26/2008) As Dean 
  Alex's Brother, Maximan 02x05: (Oct/19/2008) As Dean 

Entourage (2004) 
  Fire Sale 05x04: (Sep/28/2008) As Tommy 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Western Air Temple 03x12: (Jul/14/2008) Voiced  Teo 
  The Day of Black Sun, Part 2: The Eclipse 03x11: (Nov/30/2007) Voiced  Teo 
  The Day of Black Sun, Part 1: The Invasion 03x10: (Nov/30/2007) Voiced  Teo 
  The Northern Air Temple 01x17: (Nov/04/2005) Voiced  Teo 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Admissions 04x18: (Apr/30/2008) As Clark Patterson 

ER (1994) 
  Officer Down 14x03: (Oct/11/2007) As Finn Andrews 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  I Can't Make You Love Hannah If You Don't 01x04: (Apr/14/2006) As Josh 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Basketball 01x03: (Oct/06/2005) As Ernie D 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daniel Samonas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

C4 announces the return of 'The Jump', 'The Island with Bear Grylls', 'Troy' and a host of new shows

The head of factual entertainment for Channel 4, Liam Humphreys has today..

Trailer Released for 'The Job Lot' Series 2

Russell Tovey and Sarah Hadland will be reprising their roles of Karl and..

X Factor Returns With 9.5 Million Viewers

Overnight data has revealed that the opening episode of the eleventh..