Login or register  
TV

Al Harrington


Mostly Credited As: Al Harrington
Birth Name: Tausau Ta'a
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: Samoa
Birth Place: Pago Pago, Western Samoa
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968)As: Det. Ben Kokua (S05-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Kanalu Hope Loa (the Last Break) 05x03: (Oct/10/2014) As Mamo Kahike 
  Makani 'Olu a Holo Malie (Fair Winds and Following Seas) 04x21: (May/02/2014) As Mamo Kahike 
  Ha'uoli La Ho'omoaika'i (Happy Thanksgiving) 04x09: (Nov/22/2013) As Mamo Kahike 
  Kupale (Defender) 02x17: (Feb/20/2012) As Mamo Kahike 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Drug Buddy 01x14: (Jan/22/2002) As Older Patient, [Co-Guest Stars]

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Dancing in the Dark 03x05: (Oct/25/1989) As Puka Pete 
  The Way You Look Tonight 03x04: (Oct/11/1989) As Puka Pete 
  Wish You Were Here (2) 02x02: (Mar/15/1989) As Haku Hoana 
  Wish You Were Here (1) 02x01: (Mar/15/1989) As Haku Hoana 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Thank Heaven for Little Girls, and Big Ones Too 01x04: (Dec/25/1980) As Mano 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels in Paradise (2) 02x02: (Sep/14/1977) As Ned 
  Angels in Paradise (1) 02x01: (Sep/14/1977) As Ned 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Al Harrington Quotes

No quotes added for this person