Login or register  
TV

Robert Armstrong

Mostly Credited As: Robert Armstrong
Sometimes Credited As: Bob Armstrong

Birth Name: Robert William Armstrong
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1890 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Saginaw, Michigan
Date Of Death: April 20, 1973
Cause Of Death: Cancer
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Robert Armstrong



Robert Armstrong
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The First Hundred Years (1950)As: Mr. Martin (1950-1952)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Streets of San Francisco 01x01: (Sep/16/1972) As Unknown 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Accosted Accountant 07x14: (Jan/09/1964) As Phil Jenks 
  The Case of the Playboy Pugilist 06x03: (Oct/11/1962) As Jimmy West 
  The Case of the Malicious Mariner 05x04: (Oct/07/1961) As Captain Bancroft 
  The Case of the Sardonic Sergeant 02x04: (Oct/11/1958) As Walter Haskell 

Redigo (1963) 
  The Crooked Circle 01x05: (Oct/22/1963) As Pat Royal 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  To Catch a Mink 05x31: (May/10/1963) As Pop Bateman 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  House Guest 01x08: (Nov/08/1962) As Charles Faulkner 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Faith of Aaron Menefee 07x17: (Jan/30/1962) As Dr. Buckles 
  The Little Man Who Was There 05x25: (Apr/03/1960) As Saloonkeeper 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Lassie at the Grand Canyon 08x01: (Sep/10/1961) As Oliver 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident Before Black Pass 03x27: (May/19/1961) As Cal Stone 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Lady Trouble 05x30: (Apr/24/1961) As Jess Walden 
  The Prisoner 02x24: (Feb/17/1958) As Red 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Catcher 03x12: (Dec/04/1960) As Frank Fenway 
  The Hardcase 02x17: (Jan/31/1960) As Lacey Grant 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  Sign Of The Kodiak 01x34: (May/29/1960) As John Coleman 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Long Dry 03x18: (May/10/1960) As Big Bill Carmody 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Wichita Arrows 01x24: (Feb/29/1960) As Sheriff 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Calamity 03x10: (Dec/13/1959) As Jud Bowlus 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Estaban Zamora Story 03x04: (Oct/21/1959) As Roy Daniels 

26 Men (1957) 
  Trial at Verde River 02x28: (Apr/14/1959) As Vallon 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Three-Legged Fox 02x14: (Dec/05/1958) As Croft 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Hanging of Roy Carter 02x04: (Oct/04/1958) As Sidney Carter 

Climax! (1954) 
  Shooting for the Moon 04x29: (Apr/24/1958) As Barney Farrell 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  James Gleason 06x01: (Jan/08/1958) As Himself 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Smoke Jumpers 02x04: (Nov/14/1956) As Pop 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Long Road Home 01x03: (Oct/19/1956) As Sheriff 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  The Volunteer Fireman 04x15: (Jan/20/1956) As Fire Chief 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Georgia Man 02x19: (Jan/07/1956) As Private Jeb Watkins 
  Sauce for the Gander 01x15: (Dec/28/1954) As Woody 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Travelers 01x06: (Jan/03/1956) As Marshal Merrick 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Farewell to Kennedy 04x07: (Nov/13/1955) As Kennedy 
  Into the Night 03x30: (May/08/1955) As Walt Bevans 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Long Trail 04x11: (Nov/19/1954) As guest star 

Public Defender (1954) 
  The Last Appeal 01x26: (Aug/30/1954) As Father Dunn 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Autumn Nocturne 03x25: (Feb/23/1953) As Dr. Hoffman 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Hard Money, Soft Touch 03x15: (Unknown) As Sheriff Anderson 
  The Choker 03x13: (Unknown) As Sheriff Anderson 
  This One'll Kill Ya 03x07: (Unknown) As Sheriff Anderson 
  Fiddle Dee Dead 03x06: (Unknown) As Sheriff Anderson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Armstrong Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..