Login or register  
TV

Peter Tolan

Mostly Credited As: Peter Tolan
Birth Name: Peter James Tolan III
Date Of Birth: July 05, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Scituate, Massachusetts

Peter Tolan



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Beached 03x13: (Aug/29/2006) As Chief Pecher 

The Job (2001) 
  Sacrilege 02x01: (Jan/16/2002) As Sean 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 50th Annual Emmy Awards 50x01: (Sep/13/1998) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series (for 'The Larry Sanders Show': episode 'Flip') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Home Improvement (1991)• Creative Consultant
Rescue Me (2004)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Style and Substance (1998)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The George Wendt Show (1995)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Job (2001)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Wednesday 9:30 (8:30 Central) (2002)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Unusuals (2009)• Executive Producer
The End of Steve (0)• Co-Executive Producer
• Series Director
• Co-Creator
Rake (US) (2014)• Developed For U.S. Television By
• Executive Producer
Irreversible (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Rake (US) (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Cannibal 01x04 Feb/13/2014 As: Teleplay
Serial Killer 01x01 Jan/23/2014 As: Teleplay
Rescue Me (2004) (Credited in 94 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 94 episode crew credits
Ashes 07x09 Sep/07/2011 As: Writer
Vows 07x08 Aug/31/2011 As: Writer
Jeter 07x07 Aug/24/2011 As: Writer
344 07x06 Aug/17/2011 As: Writer
Head 07x05 Aug/10/2011 As: Writer
The Job (2001) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Vacation 02x12 Apr/17/2002 As: Director, Writer
Gay 02x11 Apr/17/2002 As: Writer
Betrayal 02x09 Mar/20/2002 As: Writer
Quitter 02x06 Feb/27/2002 As: Writer
Gina 02x04 Feb/06/2002 As: Writer
Ellen (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Secrets & Ellen 04x19 Feb/26/1997 As: Writer
Buddies (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lights, Camera ... Yuck! 01x06 Unaired As: Writer
Murphy Brown (1988) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Two For the Road 05x21 Mar/15/1993 As: Writer
Bump in the Night 05x19 Feb/22/1993 As: Writer
The British Invasion 05x14 Jan/11/1993 As: Writer
Till Death or Next Thursday Do We Part 05x11 Dec/07/1992 As: Writer
Life After Birth 05x03 Sep/28/1992 As: Writer
The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Spider Episode 01x03 Aug/29/1992 As: Writer
Home Improvement (1991) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Nothing More Than Feelings 01x07 Oct/29/1991 As: Writer
Adventures In Fine Dining 01x06 Oct/22/1991 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Tolan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..