Login or register  
TV

Robert Bloch

Mostly Credited As: Robert Bloch
Birth Name: Robert Albert Bloch
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1917 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: September 23, 1994
Cause Of Death: cancer

Robert Bloch



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bates Motel (2013)• Based On The Novel By

Episode Crew


The Hunger (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lighthouse 01x17 Feb/20/1998 As: Story
Monsters (1988) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Reaper 02x09 Nov/26/1989 As: Story
Mannikins of Horror 01x23 May/20/1989 As: Story
The Legacy 01x07 Dec/03/1988 As: Story
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Beetles 04x01 Sep/27/1987 As: Story, Teleplay
Everybody Needs a Little Love 03x17 Feb/22/1987 As: Story
A Case of the Stubborns 01x10 Dec/02/1984 As: Story
Darkroom (1981) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Catnip 01x11 Dec/25/1981 As: Writer
A Quiet Funeral 01x07 Dec/18/1981 As: Writer
The Bogeyman Will Get You 01x03 Dec/04/1981 As: Writer
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fat Chance 02x06 Apr/05/1980 As: Story
Gemini Man (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Minotaur 01x02 Sep/30/1976 As: Story
The Manhunter (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Trunk Murders 01x09 Nov/06/1974 As: Writer
Ghost Story (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
House of Evil 01x08 Nov/10/1972 As: Writer
Night Gallery (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Logoda's Heads 02x43 Dec/29/1971 As: Teleplay
Journey to the Unknown (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Indian Spirit Guide 01x17 Jun/30/1969 As: Writer
Girl of My Dreams 01x11 Dec/26/1968 As: Teleplay
Star Trek (1966) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Wolf in the Fold 02x14 Dec/22/1967 As: Writer
Catspaw 02x07 Oct/27/1967 As: Writer
What Are Little Girls Made Of? 01x07 Oct/20/1966 As: Writer
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Fountain of Youth Affair 01x20 Feb/07/1967 As: Story
Run for Your Life (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Night Train from Chicago 01x27 Apr/11/1966 As: Teleplay
I Spy (US) (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
There Was a Little Girl 01x26 Apr/06/1966 As: Story
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Off Season 03x29 May/10/1965 As: Teleplay
The Second Wife 03x27 Apr/26/1965 As: Writer
The Final Performance 03x14 Jan/18/1965 As: Story
Water's Edge 03x03 Oct/19/1964 As: Story
The Sign of Satan 02x27 May/08/1964 As: Story
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Big Kick 07x37 Jun/19/1962 As: Writer
Bad Actor 07x14 Jan/09/1962 As: Writer
The Gloating Place 06x31 May/16/1961 As: Writer
The Landlady 06x19 Feb/21/1961 As: Writer
The Greatest Monster of Them All 06x18 Feb/14/1961 As: Writer
Thriller (US) (1960) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Man of Mystery 02x27 Apr/02/1962 As: Writer
'Til Death Do Us Part 02x24 Mar/12/1962 As: Writer
Waxworks 02x16 Jan/08/1962 As: Story, Teleplay
The Weird Tailor 02x04 Oct/16/1961 As: Story, Teleplay
The Grim Reaper 01x37 Jun/13/1961 As: Writer
Bus Stop (US) (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I Kiss Your Shadow 01x26 Mar/25/1962 As: Story
Lock-Up (1959) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Abandoned Mine 02x20 Jan/28/1961 As: Writer
Beau and Arrow Case 02x05 Oct/22/1960 As: Writer
Voice of Doom 01x38 Jun/11/1960 As: Writer
Death and Taxes 01x28 Apr/02/1960 As: Writer
Murder is a Gamble 01x27 Mar/26/1960 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Bloch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..