Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jack Weston


Mostly Credited As: Jack Weston
Sometimes Credited As: Jack Western

Birth Name: Jack Weinstein
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1924 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: May 03, 1996
Cause Of Death: Lymphoma (New York, NY)

Jack Weston




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Four Seasons (1984)As: Danny Zimmer
79 Park Avenue (1977)As: Joker Martin
The Hathaways (1961)As: Walter Hathaway
Rod Brown of the Rocket Rangers (1953)As: Adjutant Wilbur Wormser
Episode Cast Credits 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Mr Botibol's First Love 02x13: (May/24/1980) As William Botibol 
  A Dip in the Pool 01x08: (May/12/1979) As William Botibol 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Jack Weston and Michele Lee 08x04: (Oct/05/1974) As Himself 
  with Ken Berry, Jack Weston, Tim Conway 07x06: (Oct/20/1973) As Himself 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Edith, the Judge 02x22: (Feb/26/1972) As Joe Girgis 

The Don Knotts Show (1970) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/13/1970) As Himself 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  Sadbird 03x02: (Dec/01/1969) As Marty 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  A Song Called Revenge 04x19: (Mar/01/1967) As Ray 
  Code Name: Heraclitus (2) 04x16: (Jan/25/1967) As Gerberman 
  Code Name: Heraclitus (1) 04x15: (Jan/18/1967) As Gerberman 
  The Faceless Man 03x22: (May/04/1966) As Randolph Riker 
  Kicks 03x04: (Oct/13/1965) As Detective Sergeant 
  The Turncoat 02x04: (Oct/23/1964) As Hathaway 

Laredo (1965) 
  Last of the Caesars - Absolutely 02x11: (Dec/06/1966) As Hannibal Rex 
  It's the End of the Road, Stanley 01x24: (Mar/10/1966) As Crazy John Holden 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Prodigy 02x38: (Jun/09/1966) As Louis 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Project Deephole Affair 02x26: (Mar/18/1966) As Harry "Buzz" Conway 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Twenty-Six Ways to Spell Heartbreak, A, B, C, D ... 05x24: (Feb/28/1966) As Ralph Alden 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The New Society 10x35: (May/22/1965) As Wesley 
  Sunday Supplement 03x22: (Feb/08/1958) As Samuel Spring 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the 13th Clown? 02x23: (Feb/24/1965) As Gogi Zito 
  Who Killed Andy Zygunt? 01x24: (Mar/13/1964) As "Uncle Silly" MacCree 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Sweet Taste of Vengeance 01x24: (Apr/30/1964) As Juan Esposa 
  One Step Down 01x06: (Nov/14/1963) As Homer Fargis 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Birds of a Feather 01x30: (Apr/19/1964) As Bernie Allen 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Fatso 01x10: (Nov/19/1963) As Davey 'Fatso' Lambert 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  Bird and Snake 01x04: (Oct/07/1963) As Sam Keller 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Bard 04x18: (May/23/1963) As Julius Moomer 
  The Monsters are Due on Maple Street 01x22: (Mar/04/1960) As Charlie 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  A Matter of Percentage 01x17: (Jan/28/1963) As Harry Marsh 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  A Split Week in San Quentin 01x02: (Sep/22/1962) As Joey Kent 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Flowers of Evil 02x23: (Mar/05/1962) As Maurice Reynard 
  The Cheaters 01x15: (Dec/27/1960) As Edward Dean 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Twenty-Four Hours 01x01: (Sep/28/1961) As Dr. Justin Muntag 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Kid Dropper Story 03x09: (Jul/07/1961) As Jacob Koster aka Kid Dropper 
  Louy K: Part 3 Birth of the Organization 03x05: (Jun/09/1961) As A. J. 
  The Al Brown Story 02x01: (Oct/01/1959) As Al Brown 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Love is a Lion's Roar 09x25: (Mar/19/1961) As Freddie Pringle 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Like a Motherless Child 01x20: (Mar/17/1961) As Jake 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  Peter Writes a Book 01x20: (Mar/08/1961) As Al Burton 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Poker Fiend 04x09: (Nov/12/1960) As John Paul Nea 
  Lady with a Gun 03x30: (Apr/09/1960) As Rudy Rossback 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Murder is a Private Affair 02x19: (Jun/10/1960) As Frankie 
  City in Bondage 02x18: (May/13/1960) As Rosenthal 
  The Case for Dr. Mudd 01x03: (Oct/20/1958) As Root 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Trial by Fire 01x31: (May/13/1960) As Jack Reway 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Forty Detectives Later 05x28: (Apr/24/1960) As Otto 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Murder is a Grave Affair 01x23: (Mar/08/1960) As Artie 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  The Unwise Men 01x14: (Dec/24/1959) As Tom 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Tunnel 04x06: (Dec/10/1959) As Wocziki 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Artichoke King 01x08: (Dec/03/1959) As Ciro Terranova 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at the Buffalo Smokehouse 02x06: (Oct/30/1959) As Julian Smith 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  The Robbery 01x21: (Feb/19/1959) As Smiley 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Kill 01x01: (Sep/22/1958) As Dave Green 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  The Broken Frame 01x22: (Jun/14/1958) As Crandall 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Daring Decoy 01x28: (Mar/29/1958) As Fred Calvert 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  Nick and Letty 01x19: (Jun/05/1956) As Pearlman 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Gentle Grafter 09x30: (Apr/25/1956) As guest star 
  Number Four with Flowers 09x06: (Nov/02/1955) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Bold and the Brave 07x16: (Apr/17/1955) As Lumpkin 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Hill 03x12: (Nov/24/1952) As Soldier 
  The Magnolia Touch 02x53: (Aug/25/1952) As Elevator Man 
  Man at Bay 02x33: (Apr/07/1952) As Bill 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Make Way for Teddy 01x24: (Mar/14/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Weston Quotes

No quotes added for this person