Login or register  
TV

Constance McCashin

Mostly Credited As: Constance McCashin
Birth Name: Constance Broman
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Knots Landing (1979)As: Laura Avery Sumner (S01-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Knots Landing Block Party (May/13/1993) As Herself 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  In a Family Way 02x07: (Apr/10/1993) As Rosemary Monahan 
  Rockette to the Moon 02x03: (Sep/26/1992) As Rosemary Monahan 
  Brave New World 02x01: (Sep/13/1992) As Rosemary Monahan 
  Boys and Girls Apart (2) 01x14: (Jan/22/1992) As Rosemary Monahan 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Spring Reminds Me (a.k.a. Rosalie's Legacy) 06x24: (Feb/28/1988) As Evelyn Mitchum 

Hotel (1983) 
  Designs 01x12: (Dec/28/1983) As Allison Brunell 

Who's Watching the Kids (1978) 
  Love Finds Bert Gunkel 01x05: (Nov/03/1978) As Sybil 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Constance McCashin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..