Login or register  
TV

Tony Anholt

Mostly Credited As: Tony Anholt
Birth Name: Anthony Anholt
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1941 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: Singapore
Birth Place: Singapore
Date Of Death: July 26, 2002
Cause Of Death: Brain tumor (London, England)
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Tony Anholt



Tony Anholt
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Howards' Way (1985)As: Charles Frere (1985-1990)
Triangle (1981)As: Nick Stevens (1981-1982)
The Strauss Family (1972)As: Eduard
The Protectors (1972)As: Paul Buchet
Coronation Street (1960)As: David Law (1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lexx (1997) 
  Yo Way Yo 04x24: (Apr/26/2002) As Anchorman 
  Lyekka Vs. Japan 04x23: (Apr/19/2002) As Anchorman Bob 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Love Letter 01x19: (May/06/2000) As Vincent de Bourdin 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  The Late Nancy Irving 01x05: (Feb/07/1986) As Dr. Marquis 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  To Hull and Back (Dec/25/1985) As Abdul 

Bulman (1985) 
  A Moveable Feast 01x12: (Aug/21/1985) As John Fistolarli 

Minder (1979) 
  Windows 04x09: (Mar/07/1984) As Johnny Petselli 

Angels (1975) 
  Series 5, Episode 7 05x07: (Sep/24/1979) As Ted Dobkin 
  Series 5, Episode 5 05x05: (Sep/17/1979) As Ted Dobkin 

Citizen Smith (1977) 
  Spanish Fly 03x01: (Aug/16/1979) As Jose 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  All that Glisters 02x09: (Oct/29/1976) As tony verdeschi, [Featuring]
  One Moment of Humanity 02x04: (Sep/25/1976) As tony verdeschi, [Featuring]
  Journey to Where 02x03: (Sep/18/1976) As tony verdeschi, [Featuring]
  The Exiles 02x02: (Sep/11/1976) As tony verdeschi, [Featuring]

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  A Midsummer Nightmare 06x06: (May/15/1976) As Johnny Baxter 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Contact Breaker 01x12: (Mar/20/1975) As Mark Colebrook 

Napoleon and Love (1974) 
  Pauline 01x03: (Mar/19/1974) As Captain Charles 
  Josephine 01x02: (Mar/12/1974) As Captain Charles 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Just Good Friends 02x05: (Oct/10/1973) As Nigel Beaumont 

Jason King (1971) 
  Thin Band of Air 01x18: (Mar/03/1972) As Armand 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Anholt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news