Login or register  
TV

Jack Jozefson

Mostly Credited As: Jack Jozefson
Birth Name: Jack Auerbach
Date Of Birth: December 05, 1931 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Date Of Death: November 28, 2005
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Smashed 06x08: (Nov/20/2001) As Rusty, [Co-Guest Stars]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Grime Scene 06x09: (Jan/05/1999) As Sid 
  Hammer Time 05x20: (May/05/1998) As Paddy 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  It's a Sin to Tell a Lie 04x23: (May/01/1991) As Rudi 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Last Dance Before an Execution - May 12, 1971 03x19: (May/01/1991) As Officer Hudson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Lady or the Tiger 12x10: (Dec/06/1990) As Win D. 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Operation Kubiak 01x02: (Sep/09/1990) As Scout #2, [Featuring]

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Conflict of Interest 01x03: (Nov/03/1989) As Apt Manager 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  No Way Down 01x04: (Oct/16/1987) As Cabbie 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Douglas Fur Ball 01x14: (Jan/15/1987) As Arresting Detective, [Featuring]

Night Court (1984) 
  Up On the Roof 03x08: (Nov/28/1985) As Man in Courtroom 
  The Nun 02x01: (Sep/27/1984) As Ex-Congressman 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Wong's Lost and Found Emporium 01x22: (Nov/22/1985) As Cashier, [Co-Guest Stars]

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Help Wanted: Angel 01x10: (Nov/21/1984) As Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Art for Arthur's Sake 02x04: (Oct/28/1982) As Bartender 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Jozefson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..