Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Charles Woolf


Mostly Credited As: Charles Woolf
Birth Name: Charles Harris Woolf
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1926 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: June 18, 1994
Cause Of Death: cancer

Charles Woolf




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dorothy in the Land of Oz (1980)As: Uncle Henry -- [Voice]
Puff, the Magic Dragon (1978)As: Additional voices -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Last Dance Before an Execution - May 12, 1971 03x19: (May/01/1991) As Father Raftery, [Co-Guest Stars]

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  Soul Man 01x13: (Feb/20/1989) As Old Man 

Night Court (1984) 
  Chrizzi's Honor 05x15: (Feb/11/1988) As Mr. Fitzgerald 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  I Was a Middle Aged Werewolf 04x05: (Oct/28/1987) As Man 
  Heaven on Earth 02x19: (Feb/26/1986) As Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele in the Spotlight 04x17: (Mar/08/1986) As Lou Mackler 

Hotel (1983) 
  Recriminations 03x13: (Jan/29/1986) As Mort 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Sudden Death (a.k.a.) Return from the Past 04x18: (Jan/06/1976) As Broker 

Bridget Loves Bernie (1972) 
  Who's Watching The Store? 01x05: (Oct/14/1972) As 3rd Man 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Farmer's Daughter (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Next Mrs. Morley 01x32 Apr/29/1964 As: Writer
Where's Katy? 01x03 Oct/04/1963 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Woolf Quotes

No quotes added for this person