Login or register  
TV

Will Kuluva

Mostly Credited As: Will Kuluva
Birth Name: William Kuluva
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1917 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri
Date Of Death: November 06, 1990
Cause Of Death: Coronary Embolism

Will Kuluva



Will Kuluva Will Kuluva Will Kuluva
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Primus (1971)As: Charlie Kingman
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964)As: Mr. Allison (pilot episode only)
Episode Cast Credits 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Everything is Everything 01x19: (Mar/04/1988) As Milo Ramos 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Voyagers of the Titanic 01x15: (Feb/27/1983) As Louis Pasteur 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Vintage Harts 03x19: (Mar/23/1982) As Giorgio Cabri 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Flight of the Nightingale 07x17: (Mar/03/1982) As Dr. Howard 
  Last Day, First Day 06x03: (Nov/19/1980) As Rabbi 

Spencer's Pilots (1976) 
  The Hunted 01x08: (Nov/05/1976) As Thomas 

Serpico (1976) 
  The Deadly Game (Apr/24/1976) As Mr. Serpico 

Caribe (1975) 
  Flowers of Death 01x06: (Mar/24/1975) As Curt Meyer 

Harry O (1974) 
  Double Jeopardy 01x19: (Feb/13/1975) As Carl Milland 

Cannon (1971) 
  Come Watch Me Die 03x07: (Oct/24/1973) As Mr. Arditti 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Leona 07x04: (Oct/07/1972) As Anton Malta, [Uncredited]
  The Catafalque 05x19: (Feb/06/1971) As Premier Miguel Fuego 
  The Exchange 03x12: (Jan/04/1969) As Rudolf Kurtz 
  The Condemned 02x19: (Jan/28/1968) As Constantine 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Gifts 02x05: (Oct/28/1969) As James Mumford 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  To Hell With Babe Ruth 02x02: (Oct/01/1969) As Yuko Takuma 
  By the Numbers 01x11: (Dec/12/1968) As Philip Lo 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Flight Five Doesn't Answer 01x15: (Jan/21/1969) As Tony Landon, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Mechanized Accomplice 03x24: (Mar/31/1968) As Mr. Kolner 
  The Scourge 02x05: (Oct/23/1966) As Mark Vincent 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  Creeping Giants 02x14: (Dec/29/1967) As Miguel Jimenez Brown 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Don't Wait For Tomorrow 04x23: (Apr/19/1967) As Stassov 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Casanova from Canarsie 02x27: (Mar/29/1967) As Smerlov 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Target! 01x24: (Feb/20/1967) As Harry Majeski 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  A Rage for Justice 02x17: (Jan/16/1967) As Peter Gradec 
  Flight from Tirana 02x16: (Jan/09/1967) As Peter Gradec 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Infernal Machine 02x14: (Dec/23/1966) As Zeno Baroda, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Last Harbor Raid (1) 01x15: (Dec/19/1966) As Bertaine 

Laredo (1965) 
  A Double Shot of Nepenthe 02x03: (Sep/30/1966) As Dr. Duvain 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Firebrand 14x25: (Mar/24/1966) As Pio Pico 
  The Water Bringer 14x24: (Mar/17/1966) As Martinez 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Balance of Terror 03x01: (Sep/15/1965) As General Edrego Barrata 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Wooden Nickels 08x12: (Dec/10/1964) As Homer Doubleday 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Link Cheney Story 07x30: (Apr/13/1964) As Euchre Jones 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Never Wave Goodbye (1) 01x04: (Oct/08/1963) As Lars Christian 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The New Exhibit 04x13: (Apr/04/1963) As Mr. Ferguson 
  The Mirror 03x06: (Oct/20/1961) As General DeCruz 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Blues for a Gone Goose 04x17: (Jan/29/1963) As Raymond "Goose" Gander 
  Hammerlock 03x10: (Dec/21/1961) As Max Turkin 
  The Nero Rankin Story 02x28: (May/11/1961) As Nero Rankin 
  Augie "the Banker" Ciamino 02x17: (Feb/09/1961) As Renzo Rainieri 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Use Neon for My Epitaph 02x17: (Jan/28/1963) As Dr. Max Belmont 

Combat! (1962) 
  Reunion 01x13: (Jan/01/1963) As Emile Villers 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Deadly Ones 04x10: (Dec/02/1962) As General Diaz 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Back to Ballymora 01x01: (Oct/03/1962) As Remplevich 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Edge of Violence 01x26: (Mar/27/1962) As Benjamin Worthmann 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  My Native Land 01x24: (Mar/16/1962) As Captain Kosta 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The Penitent 01x07: (Oct/31/1961) As Benny Barber 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Money 06x09: (Nov/29/1960) As Steve Bregornick 
  I Can Take Care of Myself 05x31: (May/15/1960) As Joey Palermo 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Sandman 01x32: (May/05/1959) As Farmer 
  The Manhole 01x15: (Jan/06/1959) As Mikel Storkich 

Decoy (1957) 
  The Lieutenant Had a Son 01x33: (Dec/17/1958) As Stan Pappas 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Anna Santonello 09x44: (Aug/08/1956) As guest star 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Substance X 02x07: (Oct/03/1952) As Samuel 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Game of Chess 02x25: (Feb/11/1952) As Joseph 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Will Kuluva Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..