TV

Sidney Sheldon


Mostly Credited As: Sidney Sheldon
Birth Name: Sidney Schechtel
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1917 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: January 30, 2007
Cause Of Death: pneumonia

Sidney Sheldon




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hart to Hart (1979)• Creator
The Patty Duke Show (1963)• Creator
Nancy (1970)• Creator
Rage of Angels (1983)• Based On The Works Of
Master of the Game (1984)• Based On The Works Of
If Tomorrow Comes (1986)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Need to Know 01x51 Mar/21/1986 As: Story
Master of the Game (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 3 01x03 Feb/21/1984 As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (Credited in 30 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 30 episode crew credits
My Master, the Swinging Bachelor 02x30 Apr/17/1967 As: Writer
My Master, Napoleon's Buddy 02x28 Apr/03/1967 As: Writer
A Secretary Is Not a Toy 02x26 Mar/20/1967 As: Writer
My Master, the Pirate 02x25 Mar/13/1967 As: Writer
The Incredible Shrinking Master 02x24 Mar/06/1967 As: Writer
The Patty Duke Show (1963) (Credited in 39 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 39 episode crew credits
Do a Brother a Favor 03x32 Apr/27/1966 As: Writer
Patty, the Diplomat 03x24 Feb/23/1966 As: Writer
Big Sister Is Watching 03x21 Feb/02/1966 As: Writer
The Greatest Speaker in the Whole Wide World 03x20 Jan/26/1966 As: Writer
Take Me Out to the Ball Game 02x34 May/05/1965 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sidney Sheldon Quotes

No quotes added for this person