Login or register  
TV

Linda Lawson

Mostly Credited As: Linda Lawson
Birth Name: Linda Gloria Spaziani
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ann Arbor, Michigan

Linda Lawson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Don't Call Me Charlie (1962)As: Pat Perry
Episode Cast Credits 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  In Extremis 01x09: (Nov/21/2002) As Mrs. Janey 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  All Play and No Work 02x02: (Sep/10/1994) As Mrs. Farrel 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  Glass Riddle 02x11: (Dec/17/1968) As Miss Forbes 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Chaff in the Wind 04x19: (Jan/26/1966) As Becky Ellis 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  If You Play Your Cards Right, You Too Can Be a Loser 05x15: (Dec/27/1965) As Laura Fremont 
  If You Really Want to Know What Goes On In a Hospital... 05x14: (Dec/20/1965) As Laura Fremont 
  Why Did the Day Go Backwards? 05x13: (Dec/06/1965) As Laura Fremont 
  The Man from Quasilia 05x12: (Nov/29/1965) As Laura Fremont 

Bonanza (1959) 
  To Own the World 06x29: (Apr/18/1965) As Maria Hackett 
  The Trail Gang 02x11: (Nov/26/1960) As Melinda Bowers 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The World's Oldest Motive 03x25: (Apr/12/1965) As Fiona McNiece 
  Three Wives Too Many 02x12: (Jan/03/1964) As Lucille Brown 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Threepersons 02x09: (Dec/10/1964) As Gracia Hernandez 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  One for the Road 01x16: (Jan/12/1962) As Carolyn 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Injured Innocent 05x10: (Nov/18/1961) As Erin Mooney 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Assault 03x26: (Mar/21/1961) As Vashti Croxton 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Defective Tank Adventure 01x19: (Feb/22/1961) As Wilva 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  River Treasure 04x02: (Jan/14/1961) As Jill Marzack 
  The Living Fossil 03x15: (Apr/16/1960) As Rita Julien 
  Counterfeit 03x07: (Feb/20/1960) As guest star 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Escort to Santa Fe 05x13: (Dec/19/1960) As Kate Fallon 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Girl on a String 02x10: (Nov/16/1960) As Mona Lynn 
  Fatal Cruise 01x21: (Feb/24/1960) As Tiki 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Princess of a Lost Tribe 04x06: (Nov/02/1960) As Princess Lia 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Moment of Hate 03x06: (Oct/25/1960) As Joyce Chapman 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  And Whose Little Baby Are You? 04x18: (Jul/05/1960) As Nola Carter 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  I Can Take Care of Myself 05x31: (May/15/1960) As Georgia 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  The Parolee 01x18: (Feb/20/1960) As Angie 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Impasse 03x12: (Jan/31/1960) As Barbara 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Ten Cents a Death 02x18: (Jan/29/1960) As Jeanne 
  Lovely Alibi 01x20: (Feb/20/1959) As Doris 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Peril at Pitcairn 01x09: (Dec/07/1959) As Renee 

Maverick (1957) 
  Duel at Sundown 02x19: (Feb/01/1959) As Lily 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Six Faces of Satan 01x10: (Dec/19/1958) As Carmen 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Lynn's Blues 01x07: (Nov/03/1958) As Lynn Martel 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Edge of Danger 03x04: (Oct/23/1958) As Dolores 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Lawson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..