Login or register  
TV

Chris Latta

Mostly Credited As: Chris Latta
Sometimes Credited As: Christopher Collins
Chris Collins

Birth Name: Christopher Charles Collins
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1949 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange, New Jersey
Date Of Death: June 12, 1994
Cause Of Death: Cerebral hemorrhage

Chris Latta




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dino-Riders (1988)As: Rasp -- [Voice]
Visionaries: Knights of the Magical Light (1987)As: Darkstorm, Cravex (as Christopher Collins) -- [Voice]
Inhumanoids (1986)As: D'Compose, Tendril, Granahue -- [Voice]
Transformers (1984)As: Wheeljack, Starscream, Defensor, Reflector, Krunk -- [Voice]
G.I. Joe (1983)As: Cobra Commander, Breaker, Gung Ho, Ripper, Steeler, Frostbite (as Christopher Collins) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  The Legend of Ironhead Haynes 08x23: (May/01/1994) As Roger (as Christopher Collins) 
  NO MA'AM 08x09: (Nov/14/1993) As Roger (as Christopher Collins) 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Blood Oath 02x19: (Mar/27/1994) As Assistant 
  The Passenger 01x09: (Feb/21/1993) As Durg [As Christopher Collins] 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Abandando Abandoned 01x13: (Jan/11/1994) As Paul Forbes (as Christopher Collins) 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  A Partridge In A Pair's Tree 02x11: (Dec/23/1992) As P.J. Stone (as Christopher Collins) 

The Golden Palace (1992) 
  Ebbtide for The Defense 01x05: (Oct/16/1992) As Angel 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Subway 03x13: (Jan/08/1992) As Thug (as Christopher Collins) 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Nobody Expects the Spanish Inquisition 02x19: (Feb/13/1991) As Bill Stapleton 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Some Enchanted Evening 01x13: (May/13/1990) Voiced  Various 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Samaritan Snare 02x17: (May/15/1989) As Pakled Captain Grebnedlog 
  A Matter of Honor 02x08: (Feb/06/1989) As Captain Kargan 

Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981) 
  Origin of the Spider-Friends 03x05: (Oct/15/1983) Voiced  The Beetle 
  Spider-Man: Unmasked! 03x01: (Sep/17/1983) Voiced  The Sandman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Latta Quotes

No quotes added for this person