Login or register  
TV

Cindy Robbins

Mostly Credited As: Cindy Robbins
Birth Name: Cynthia Chenault
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hammond, Louisiana




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tom Ewell Show (1960)As: Carol Potter
Episode Cast Credits 

Ensign O'Toole (1962) 
  Operation Casanova 01x21: (Feb/10/1963) As Jane 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  Operation Wedding Party 01x06: (Nov/15/1962) As Lt. Gloria Winters 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Tennis, Anyone? 05x33: (May/19/1962) As Carole Martin 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Melancholy Marksman 05x24: (Mar/24/1962) As Mabel Richmond 
  The Case of the Treacherous Toupee 04x01: (Sep/17/1960) As Teddi Hart 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Substitute Sheriff 02x18: (Jan/06/1962) As May McBean 
  Larceny and Young Ladies 01x09: (Nov/19/1960) As May McBean 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Chalk's Lot 02x01: (Oct/05/1961) As Sue Riley 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Hunt Breakfast 01x25: (Feb/21/1961) As Abby Tyler 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Bullets and Ballet 01x37: (May/31/1960) As Felice 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Larry Hanify Story 03x17: (Jan/27/1960) As Aggie Donovan 
  The Rodney Lawrence Story 02x36: (Jun/10/1959) As Mandy McCrea 
  The Ella Lindstrom Story 02x18: (Feb/04/1959) As Inga Lindstrom 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Hanging Judge 02x10: (Dec/04/1959) As Alice 
  Two Counts of Murder 01x30: (Aug/10/1959) As Sally Ann Reed 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Odd Ball 07x13: (Dec/28/1958) As Dawn Holman 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Lover's Lane Bandits 01x34: (May/30/1958) As guest star 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Blank 07x09: (Nov/21/1957) As guest star 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  A Taste of Curry 01x06: (Unknown) As Roberta 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cindy Robbins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news