Login or register  
TV

Don Drysdale

Mostly Credited As: Don Drysdale
Birth Name: Donald Scott Drysdale
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1936 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Van Nuys, California
Date Of Death: July 03, 1993
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Don Drysdale



TV Appearances

Main cast 
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Color Commentator / Field Reporter (1978, 1980, 1982)
World Series (1947)As: Color Commentator (1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  The Two-Hundred-Mile-an-Hour Fastball 02x01: (Nov/04/1981) As  

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  The Dropout 02x01: (Sep/27/1970) As Himself 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  The Spitball Kid 01x13: (Dec/17/1969) As Art Gilroy 

The Flying Nun (1967) 
  The Big Game 03x01: (Sep/17/1969) As Himself (Umpire) 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 39th All-Star Game 20x01: (Jul/09/1968) As Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
  MLB 38th All-Star Game 19x01: (Jul/11/1967) As Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
  MLB 35th All-Star Game 16x01: (Jul/07/1964) As Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  MLB 34th All-Star Game 15x01: (Jul/09/1963) As Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher (Save) 

Cowboy in Africa (1967) 
  Search and Destroy 01x22: (Mar/05/1968) As Fairchild 

World Series (1947) 
  1966 World Series Game 4 20x04: (Oct/09/1966) As Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1966 World Series Game 1 20x01: (Oct/05/1966) As Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1965 World Series Game 4 19x04: (Oct/10/1965) As Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
  1965 World Series Game 1 19x01: (Oct/06/1965) As Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Play Ball 07x03: (Oct/01/1964) As Himself 
  My Son the Catcher 06x31: (Apr/16/1964) As Himself 
  All Those Dreams 05x31: (Apr/18/1963) As Himself 
  The Man in the Mask 04x37: (May/31/1962) As Himself 

Alcoa Premiere (1961) 
  Flashing Spikes 02x01: (Oct/04/1962) As Unknown 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Long Distance Call 05x37: (Jun/16/1962) As Himself 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Skull 04x14: (Jan/01/1962) As Warren 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 29 05x29: (Apr/16/1961) As Himself 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Larry Maxwell 06x23: (Mar/02/1960) As Eddie Cano 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Hardcase 02x17: (Jan/31/1960) As Roy Grant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Drysdale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..