Login or register  
TV

Blake Tuomy-Wilhoit

Mostly Credited As: Blake Tuomy-Wilhoit
Birth Name: Blake Anthony Tuomy-Wilhoit
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Blake Tuomy-Wilhoit


Blake Tuomy-Wilhoit is younger than his twin brother, Dylan, by 19 minutes. Blake is best known as Alex Katsopolis on Full House. Though the boys were only on a short time they have successfully established a fan club! Currently Blake is working on perfecting his guitar and song writing skills for a band which his brother Dylan is also in. Blake also has interests in photo/video production, as well as computer programming.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Full House (US) (1987)As: Alexander "Alex" Katsopolis (S06-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Full House 09x33: (Mar/13/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is most known for his role as Alex on Full House.

Hasn't acted in anything since Full House.

Hobbies are football, hockey, snow boarding, and video games

Has two cats called Bingo and Tiger

Blake Tuomy-Wilhoit Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..