Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit


Mostly Credited As: Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit
Birth Name: Dylan Clark Tuomy-Wilhoit
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit


Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit is older than his twin brother, Blake, by 19 minutes. Dylan is best known as Nicky Katsopolis on Full House. Though the boys were only on a short time they have successfully established a fan club! Currently Dylan spends his time playing instruments, the piano and bass guitar, and singing and dancing in the school show choir. Unlike his younger brother Blake, Dylan hopes to return to professional acting.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Full House (US) (1987)As: Nicholas "Nicky" Katsopolis (S06-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Full House 09x33: (Mar/13/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is most known for the role of Nicky on Full House.

He hasn't acted in anything since Full House.

Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit Quotes

No quotes added for this person