Login or register  
TV

Ed Moran

Mostly Credited As: Ed Moran
Birth Name: Edward Moran
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ed Moran



Ed Moran
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Elementary (2012) 
  Enough Nemesis To Go Around 03x01: (Oct/30/2014) As Detective 

The Following (2013) 
  Betrayal 02x12: (Apr/07/2014) As Brad Daniels, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Freedom 02x11: (Mar/31/2014) As Brad Daniels, [Co-Guest Stars]

Believe (2014) 
  Origin 01x03: (Mar/23/2014) As Navy Admiral, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hostages (2013) 
  Hail Mary 01x07: (Nov/04/2013) As Detective Fritz 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  Gina Zanetakos 01x06: (Oct/28/2013) As Swat Team Commander, [Co-Guest Stars]

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Imperfect Storm 04x02: (Jun/13/2012) As Captain Salmo, [Co-Guest Stars]

NYC 22 (2012) 
  Lost and Found 01x04: (May/06/2012) As Bomb Squad Detective 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Another Ham Sandwich 03x14: (Jan/29/2012) As Jasper 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Get Carter 01x09: (Dec/08/2011) As Sergeant Harris, [Co-Guest Stars]

Pan Am (2011) 
  Ich Bin Ein Berliner 01x03: (Oct/09/2011) As Channing 

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  Enough Rope 03x02: (Apr/04/2011) As High School Buddy #2 
  Game On 03x01: (Mar/28/2011) As Queens Dad #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

30 Rock (2006) 
  It's Never Too Late for Now 05x15: (Feb/17/2011) As Clark 

White Collar (2009) 
  Withdrawal 02x01: (Jul/13/2010) As Swat Commander, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Falling 19x04: (Nov/26/2008) As Carl Nolan 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Rocket Man 06x19: (May/01/2007) As Fahey 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Happy 02x12: (Sep/06/2005) As Detective 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Moran Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..