Login or register  
TV

Tony Scott

Mostly Credited As: Tony Scott
Sometimes Credited As: Anthony Scott

Birth Name: Anthony David Scott
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1944 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: North Shields, Northumberland, England
Date Of Death: August 19, 2012
Cause Of Death: Suicide
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Tony Scott


Tony Scott died at the age of 68 and was born on July 21, 1944.
He is known for the show Numb3rs (Executive Producer).
He is 5' 6 " (1.67 m) tall and was born in North Shields, Northumberland, England (United Kingdom). Tony Scott died on August 19, 2012 (Suicide)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Providence (1999) 
  The Reunion 02x13: (Feb/04/2000) As Young Kerry 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Eye of the Storm: Ridley Scott 26x07: (Oct/13/1992) As Himself 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Death Surf 02x20: (Mar/12/1978) As Unknown 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Arrow of Heaven 01x12: (Dec/12/1974) As Harris 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


AFP: American Fighter Pilot (2002)• Executive Producer
Numb3rs (2005)• Executive Producer
The Company (2007)• Executive Producer
The Andromeda Strain (2008)• Executive Producer
The Good Wife (2009)• Executive Producer
Arc (2010)• Executive Producer
Nomads (2010)• Executive Producer
Coma (2012)• Executive Producer
Criminology (2010)• Executive Producer
Labyrinth (2013) (2013)• Producer
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Numb3rs (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Trust Metric 04x01 Sep/28/2007 As: Director
The Hunger (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sanctuary 02x01 Sep/10/1999 As: Director
The Swords 01x01 Jul/20/1997 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily James On Rose Getting Romantic On Downton

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..

EastEnders Cast Maria Friedman as Elaine Peacock, Linda Carter's Mother

Maria Friedman will be guest starring in ‘Eastenders’ later this..