Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joseph Hamilton (1)


Mostly Credited As: Joseph Hamilton (1)
Birth Name: Joseph Henry Hamilton
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1899 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Date Of Death: February 20, 1965

Joseph Hamilton (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Keep Out of Reach of Adults 03x27: (Mar/11/1964) As Jeff Smith 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Glory and the Mud 09x14: (Jan/04/1964) As Dan Binney 
  Cale 07x31: (May/05/1962) As Nick 
  Harriet 06x24: (Mar/04/1961) As James Horne 
  Gentleman's Disagreement 05x33: (Apr/30/1960) As Pete 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  How to Get Rid of Your Wife 02x11: (Dec/20/1963) As Stage Doorman 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  A Black Day for Mayberry 04x07: (Nov/11/1963) As Crowd Member #1 
  Gomer the House Guest 04x06: (Nov/04/1963) As Jase 
  The Sermon for Today 04x04: (Oct/21/1963) As Clarinetist 
  Barney and the Governor 03x15: (Jan/07/1963) As Chester 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Once Upon a Timepiece 04x27: (Mar/22/1962) As Logan 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Gunfight at the O.K. Corral (4) 06x36: (Jun/21/1961) As Judge Wallace, [Uncredited]

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Kidnap Adventure 01x29: (May/17/1961) As Phillip Wells 

Maverick (1957) 
  Substitute Gun 04x29: (Apr/02/1961) As Stableman 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Elopement 01x13: (Dec/22/1960) As City Hall Guard 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Hooked 05x38: (Sep/25/1960) As Old Man 
  Letter of Credit 05x36: (Jun/19/1960) As Stationmaster 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Cindy 03x18: (May/07/1960) As Uncle Jim (as Joe Hamilton) 
  Treasure Hunt 02x25: (Jun/21/1959) As Pete Bates (as Joe Hamilton) 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Fix 02x27: (Apr/08/1960) As Bill Delaney 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Mirror Image 01x21: (Feb/26/1960) As Ticket Agent (as Joe Hamilton) 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Pledge 03x18: (Jan/16/1960) As Father 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Eyewitness 02x02: (Oct/26/1959) As Bergdoll 

Buckskin (1958) 
  Mary McNamara 01x38: (May/18/1959) As Sims 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Father Gilhooley 05x22: (Feb/18/1959) As Bishop 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  A Thread of Respect 03x19: (Feb/12/1959) As Dave Radkin 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Sherman's March Through Dodge City 01x11: (Dec/24/1958) As President Hayes (as Joe Hamilton) 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  A Night in Tennessee 02x34: (Apr/25/1958) As Clerk 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Time of Decision 05x21: (Mar/23/1958) As Landlord 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Knot 07x23: (Mar/03/1958) As guest star 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  The Old Timer 03x10: (Dec/19/1957) As Maltby 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Voice on Tape 01x39: (Apr/11/1957) As guest star 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Blood Trail 01x05: (Oct/01/1955) As Harry Baxter 

The Whistler (1954) 
  The Big Jump 01x13: (Dec/23/1954) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Framed Cop 04x21: (Unknown) As Sloane 
  Double Copter 03x37: (Unknown) As Dr. Karren 
  Kidnap Copter 02x02: (Unknown) As Dr. Simmons 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Radioactive 03x28: (Unknown) As Comrade Prentice 
  Boss #2 02x31: (Unknown) As Conductor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Hamilton (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person