Login or register  
TV

Trevor Eve


Mostly Credited As: Trevor Eve
Birth Name: Trevor John Eve
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Birmingham, England
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Trevor Eve




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Interceptor (2015)As: Roach
Bouquet of Barbed Wire (2010) (2010)As: Peter Manson
Kidnap & Ransom (2010)As: Dominic King
Hughie Green, Most Sincerely (2008)As: Hughie Green
The Family Man (UK) (2006)As: Dr Patrick Stowe
Waking the Dead (2001)As: Peter Boyd (2000 - 2011)
Heat of the Sun (1998)As: Superintendent Albert Tyburn
Parnell & the Englishwoman (1991)As: Charles Stewart Parnell
Shadow Chasers (1985)As: Dr Jonathan MacKensie
Jamaica Inn (1983) (1983)As: Jeremiah 'Jem' Merlyn
Shoestring (1979)As: Eddie Shoestring
Doomwatch (1970)As: Neil Tannahill
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Death Comes To Pemberley: (Part 2) 44x44: (Nov/02/2014) As Sir Selwyn Hardcastle 
  Death Comes To Pemberley: (Part 1) 44x42: (Oct/26/2014) As Sir Selwyn Hardcastle 
  A Doll's House 21x17: (Mar/15/1992) As Torvald Helmer 

Playhouse Presents (2012) 
  The Other Woman 01x10: (Jun/14/2012) As Robert 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 23, 2012 24x118: (Feb/23/2012) As Himself 
  January 13, 2011 23x89: (Jan/13/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 22, 2012 06x152: (Feb/22/2012) As Himself 
  January 11, 2011 05x116: (Jan/11/2011) As Himself 

Coming Home (UK) (2007) 
  Trevor Eve 06x02: (Dec/07/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 27, 2011 01x104: (Jan/27/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 13, 2011 12x13: (Jan/13/2011) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Donald Sutherland, Trevor Eve, Natasha Kaplinsky, The Kooks 14x11: (Mar/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 8, Episode 1 08x01: (May/07/2006) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 
  Series 7, Episode 1 07x01: (Nov/13/2005) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  I See Cupid, I See France (a.k.a. The Last Time I Saw Paris) 01x01: (May/26/1992) As Max 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Tinker, Tailor, Liar, Thief 08x15: (Mar/01/1992) As Julian Fontaine 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Corsican Brothers 34x02: (Feb/05/1985) As Lucien/Louis de Franchi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trevor Eve Quotes

No quotes added for this person