Login or register  
TV

Les Tremayne

Mostly Credited As: Les Tremayne
Birth Name: Lester Tremayne
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1913 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Balham, London, England
Date Of Death: December 19, 2003
Cause Of Death: heart failure
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Les Tremayne



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shazam! (1974)As: Mentor
The Further Adventures of Ellery Queen (1958)As: Inspector Richard Queen
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954)As: Major Stone
One Man's Family (1949)As: Bill Herbert (1950)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Big Daddy 05x06: (Oct/29/1982) As Big Daddy Hogg 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Law and Billy Burgess 11x20: (Feb/15/1970) As Dr. Lyman 
  The Lawmaker 03x25: (Mar/11/1962) As Judge Jackson 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The View From the Ivory Tower 02x24: (Mar/14/1969) As University President 

The Virginian (1962) 
  An Echo of Thunder 05x04: (Oct/05/1966) As Horatio Troast 
  A Slight Case of Charity 03x21: (Feb/10/1965) As Mr. Lowell 

Hank (1965) (1965) 
  Operation Matriculation 01x26: (Apr/15/1966) As General 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Unwelcome Well 09x25: (Apr/03/1966) As Harry Lannon 
  The Case of the Ruinous Road 08x14: (Dec/31/1964) As Ed Pierce 
  The Case of the Nervous Neighbor 07x18: (Feb/13/1964) As George Browne 
  The Case of Constant Doyle 06x16: (Jan/31/1963) As Lawrence Otis 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed the Bridegroom 06x10: (Dec/26/1965) As Dr. Brink 
  Ed the Lover 01x07: (Feb/16/1961) As Fred Briggs 

My Favorite Martian (1963) 
  006 3/4 02x30: (May/02/1965) As Mr. Clary 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Time Buyers 04x28: (Apr/08/1965) As Arthur Jansen 
  A Game for Three 03x05: (Oct/24/1963) As Dr. Keith Breson 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Start the New Year Right 03x13: (Dec/30/1964) As Dr. Stuyvesant 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Turn Back the Clock 01x07: (Oct/26/1964) As Denning, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Isabel 02x31: (Jun/05/1964) As Mr. Selby 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Target 06x18: (Jan/24/1964) As Warden 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  The Exile 01x17: (Jan/14/1964) As Bates 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Jed Whitmore Story 07x17: (Jan/13/1964) As William Carr 
  The Tom O'Neal Story 06x31: (Apr/24/1963) As Dr. Howard 
  The Maggie Hamilton Story 03x26: (Apr/06/1960) As H. J. Hamilton 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Sanctuary At Crystal Springs 01x18: (May/06/1963) As Barton 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Girl from Nob Hill 01x25: (Mar/28/1963) As Mr. Never 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Mile Long Shot to Kill 01x09: (Nov/25/1962) As McMillan 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Andy and Barney in the Big City 02x25: (Mar/26/1962) As C.J. Hassler 

The New Breed (1961) 
  The Torch 01x23: (Mar/06/1962) As Garland 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Jericho 05x30: (May/18/1961) As Attorney General 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Deathmate 06x27: (Apr/18/1961) As Peter Talbot 
  Mrs. Bixby and the Colonel's Coat 06x01: (Sep/27/1960) As Dr. Fred Bixby 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at the Top of the World 03x12: (Jan/27/1961) As Dr. Gardner 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  A Summer's Ending 01x04: (Oct/12/1959) As Vance 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Challenge 01x28: (Apr/07/1959) As Professor 

The Texan (1958) 
  Outpost 01x17: (Jan/19/1959) As Dr. Neal Carter 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Academy Awards 08x13: (Mar/09/1958) As Director 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Dead Giveaway 01x13: (Dec/13/1957) As Millikan 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Pushover 02x144: (Apr/24/1957) As guest star 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Operation Typewriter 01x18: (Jan/17/1956) As LCDR Forsythe 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Christopher Bean 01x05: (Nov/30/1955) As Mr. Duprez 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Fred Malcolm 01x14: (Apr/20/1955) As Fred Malcolm 

The Whistler (1954) 
  The Man Who Ran 01x29: (Apr/06/1955) As Winslow 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Man in the Black Hat 02x34: (Apr/23/1950) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Night Has a Thousand Eyes 03x24: (Unknown) As Major Philmore 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Les Tremayne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..