Login or register  
TV

Howard Caine

Mostly Credited As: Howard Caine
Birth Name: Howard Cohen
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1928 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Date Of Death: December 28, 1993
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Howard Caine


Howard Caine died at the age of 66 and was born on January 02, 1928.
He is known for his role as Various in the show The Addams Family (1973).
He is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Nashville, Tennessee (USA). Howard Caine died on December 28, 1993 (Heart Attack)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Addams Family (1973) (1973)As: Various -- [Voice]
Fair Exchange (1962)As: Charley
The Californians (1957)As: Schlaab (1957-1958)
Episode Cast Credits 

War and Remembrance (1988) 
  Part I 01x01: (Nov/13/1988) As Lord Maxwell Heaverbrock, [Co-Guest Stars]

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Does Not Compute 03x03: (Oct/29/1985) As Unknown 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  The Ballad of Bret Maverick 01x09: (Feb/16/1982) As Tercius Openshaw 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Escape/Cinderella Girls 01x01: (Jan/28/1978) As Count Rudolph 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Other Side of the Fence 03x16: (Jan/23/1976) As Higby 

Get Christie Love (1974) 
  Market for Murder 01x01: (Sep/11/1974) As Anderson 

Adam's Rib (1973) 
  Illegal Aid 01x01: (Sep/14/1973) As Hunicutt 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  Kommandant Gertrude 06x21: (Feb/28/1971) As Major Wolfgang Hochstetter 
  The Kamikazes are Coming 06x20: (Feb/21/1971) As Major Wolfgang Hochstetter 
  Klink for the Defense 06x19: (Feb/07/1971) As Maj. Wolfgang Hochstetter 
  The Dropouts 06x14: (Dec/27/1970) As Major Wolfgang Hochstetter 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Friends and Partners 03x16: (Jan/16/1970) As Sanchez 

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  Gideon 01x18: (Feb/24/1969) As Sam Barnes 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Violent Truce Raid 02x11: (Nov/27/1967) As Major Bracken 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  A Man Called Smart (3) 02x30: (Apr/22/1967) As Bediyoskin/Dr. Smith 
  A Man Called Smart (2) 02x29: (Apr/15/1967) As Bediyoskin 
  A Man Called Smart (1) 02x28: (Apr/08/1967) As Bediyoskin 
  The Day Smart Turned Chicken 01x08: (Nov/06/1965) As Dr. Fish 

Rango (1967) 
  Gunfight at the K.O. Saloon 01x04: (Feb/03/1967) As Gaylord Ashton 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Terror Trap 01x12: (Nov/28/1966) As Meach 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Hijackers 01x15: (Dec/26/1965) As Arnold McTague, [Co-Guest Stars]

My Favorite Martian (1963) 
  Bottled Martin 03x08: (Oct/31/1965) As Sultan 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  A Sitting Duck Named Slattery 02x01: (Sep/17/1965) As Representative Joseph Pacelli 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Thou Still Unravished Bride 03x22: (Mar/22/1965) As Setlin 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Corporal Dasovik 07x10: (Dec/04/1964) As Mumford 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Chameleon 01x31: (Apr/27/1964) As Leon Chambers 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Bobby Darin Show 14x17: (Jan/28/1964) As Saul 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Colonel from Connecticut 01x13: (Jan/10/1964) As Pitchman 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Pawnees (2) 01x15: (Dec/29/1963) As Afraid-of-His-Horse 
  The Day of the Pawnees (1) 01x14: (Dec/22/1963) As Afraid-of-His-Horse 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Wrecker 01x12: (Dec/03/1963) As Bartender 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Little Drops of Water, Little Grains of Sand 03x08: (Oct/30/1963) As guest star 

Glynis (1963) 
  A Little Knowledge is Fatal 01x04: (Oct/16/1963) As Huey 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Pattern of Guilt 03x14: (Sep/18/1963) As Higbee 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Target Island 05x26: (Apr/05/1963) As Mr. Smith 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  He's Alive 04x04: (Jan/24/1963) As Nick 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Eddie, the Businessman 06x06: (Nov/01/1962) As Foreman 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Idol in the Dust 01x26: (Apr/02/1962) As Georgie Meinig 

Straightaway (1961) 
  Full Circle 01x23: (Mar/14/1962) As Carson 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Chip Leaves Home 02x14: (Jan/04/1962) As Police Sergeant 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  You Can't Be a Little Girl All Your Life 07x07: (Nov/21/1961) As Assistant DA 
  Mrs. Bixby and the Colonel's Coat 06x01: (Sep/27/1960) As Pawnbroker 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Dead Load 01x09: (Nov/21/1961) As Tony Arnelo 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  A Piece of Tomorrow 03x06: (Nov/10/1961) As Ben Martin 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Lonely Ones 01x07: (Nov/09/1961) As Cook 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Seventh Vote 02x29: (May/18/1961) As Edwin Ballin 
  Ring of Terror 02x24: (Apr/13/1961) As Blinky Rodrigues 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Murder Bond 03x28: (Apr/24/1961) As Landers 
  The Briefcase 02x12: (Dec/14/1959) As Rafael Blanco 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Pete Takes Up Golf 01x11: (Nov/28/1960) As Burke 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Once Around the Circuit 02x03: (Oct/17/1960) As Batu 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Captain Brassbound's Conversion 09x05: (Mar/02/1960) As Cadi of Kintafi 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Big Tom 05x18: (Jan/09/1960) As Brady 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Lonesome Road 04x08: (Nov/19/1959) As Frank 

Lawman (1958) 
  Warpath 01x19: (Feb/08/1959) As Newt Whittaker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Caine was an accomplished banjo player and performed at numerous bluegrass and folk festivals.

Howard Caine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Simon Cowell Talks About His Return to 'The X Factor' Judging Panel

Simon Cowell is, amongst other things, a record company executive, a..

2014 Emmy Award Winners | Live Emmys Results Coverage

Thanks for tuning into our live coverage of the 2014 Emmy Awards! The show..

Louis Walsh on Judging This Years 'X Factor'

Louis Walsh is the undisputed king of the Irish pop scene. He is the man..