Login or register  
TV

Stephen Chase

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Chase
Birth Name: Guy Alden Chase
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1902 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Huntington, Long Island, New York
Date Of Death: April 01, 1982




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Arthur of the Britons (1972) 
  The Gift of Life 01x02: (Dec/13/1972) As Horgen 

Rango (1967) 
  Diamonds Look Better Around Your Neck Than a Rope 01x08: (Mar/03/1967) As Harper 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Madison Cooper? 01x18: (Jan/24/1964) As Judge 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Checkmate Caper 05x35: (Jun/07/1963) As Rodney Hamilton 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Tin Badge 03x13: (Dec/17/1961) As Mr. Jennings 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Art Lovers 05x02: (Oct/01/1961) As Taber Scott 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Deadline at Austin 09x12: (Jan/29/1961) As guest star 
  Eruption at Volcano 07x19: (Feb/14/1959) As Coleman 
  The Girl Who Walked with a Giant 06x10: (Apr/12/1958) As Sam Houston 
  The Mystery of Suicide Gulch 06x17: (Mar/28/1958) As guest star 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Escort to Santa Fe 05x13: (Dec/19/1960) As Marshal Charfee 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Mrs. Bixby and the Colonel's Coat 06x01: (Sep/27/1960) As The Colonel 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Lovely Fraud 04x22: (Aug/16/1960) As Carl Boardman 
  The Space Society 02x01: (Jan/02/1958) As Captain Savvo 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Slandered Submarine 03x23: (May/14/1960) As Cmdr. Foyle 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Tunnel 04x06: (Dec/10/1959) As General Wilcox 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  The Rival Gun 03x04: (Oct/25/1959) As General Nelson Miles 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Thousand Dollar Bill 01x06: (Oct/13/1959) As Chief Weldon 

Bronco (1958) 
  Prairie Skipper 01x17: (May/05/1959) As Tom Barclay 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Nora 07x30: (May/03/1959) As Senator 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Sheridan Story 01x16: (Jan/13/1959) As Medical Colonel Stroud 

Buckskin (1958) 
  The Greatest Man in History 01x20: (Jan/05/1959) As Mayor George Ellerbe 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Young Love 04x17: (Jan/03/1959) As Enoch Miller 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Trail to Nowhere 03x01: (Oct/02/1958) As Sheriff Sam Gilford 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  Bud Quits School 04x31: (May/21/1958) As Bernard 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Bad Time Charlie 01x21: (Jan/28/1952) As guest star 
  Death by Dictation 01x18: (Jan/07/1952) As guest star 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Black Lightning 02x13: (Nov/19/1951) As Frank Larson 
  Medicine Man Show 02x06: (Oct/08/1951) As Dixon 
  Boomerang 01x01: (Sep/05/1950) As Jim Brent 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Law of the Frontier 01x10: (Oct/13/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Chase Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..