Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Maidie Norman


Mostly Credited As: Maidie Norman
Birth Name: Maidie Ruth Gamble
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1912 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Villa Rica, Georgia
Date Of Death: May 02, 1998
Cause Of Death: lung cancer

Maidie Norman




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Little Boy Dead 07x13: (Mar/10/1988) As Bessie Copland 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Death Watch 03x21: (Mar/15/1985) As Ethel 

Hotel (1983) 
  Confrontations 01x07: (Nov/16/1983) As Carrie Garland 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Internal Affairs 02x06: (Nov/29/1982) As Elevator Operator 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Girl on the Road 08x06: (Oct/25/1979) As Rose 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Like a Brother 02x14: (Jan/31/1979) As Mrs. Dennison 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Screams 04x05: (Dec/06/1977) As ... 
  The Trick Book (2) 03x03: (Sep/28/1976) As Celia Jackson 
  The Trick Book (1) 03x01: (Sep/28/1976) As Celia Jackson 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Wisdom of Solomon 03x18: (Mar/07/1977) As Mrs. Henry 

Baretta (1975) 
  Can't Win for Losin' 03x11: (Dec/15/1976) As Mrs. Rich 

Bronk (1975) 
  Death with Honor 01x23: (Mar/21/1976) As Stella, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Mother Jefferson's Fall 02x05: (Oct/11/1975) As Rachel 

Harry O (1974) 
  Shades 02x04: (Oct/02/1975) As Clara Wooster 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Enlistment 02x22: (Mar/04/1975) As Edna 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Barbary House 03x18: (Feb/15/1975) As Omar's mother 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Mr. R.I.N.G. 01x12: (Jan/10/1975) As Librarian 

Rhoda (1974) 
  I'm a Little Late, Folks 01x12: (Nov/18/1974) As Nurse 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Jacob's Boy 03x07: (Oct/24/1974) As Mrs. Anderson 

Cannon (1971) 
  Triangle of Terror 03x23: (Mar/13/1974) As Unknown 

Funny Face (1971) 
  Captain Wonderful 01x12: (Dec/04/1971) As Mrs. Johnson 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Choice of Evils 05x09: (Nov/10/1971) As Mrs. Frost 
  The World Between 04x08: (Nov/07/1970) As Aunt Frances, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Innocents 06x07: (Nov/01/1970) As Audrie 

Ironside (1967) 
  Eden Is the Place We Leave 03x16: (Jan/29/1970) As Shaw's Mother, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Let My Brother Go 01x08: (Nov/02/1967) As Natalie Masterson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Emergency in Ward E 01x03: (Oct/08/1969) As Head Nurse 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Gates of Cerberus 02x09: (Nov/15/1968) As Charlene Muller 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Big Problem 02x28: (Mar/28/1968) As Elsa Erickson 
  The Big Dog 02x11: (Nov/23/1967) As Mrs. Holmes 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  The Final War of Olly Winter 01x02: (Jan/29/1967) As Mrs. Pierce 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  No Place for a Lady 14x12: (Oct/21/1965) As Martha 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Marriage of Convenience 04x20: (Feb/11/1965) As Mrs. Johnson 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Allie 03x04: (Oct/02/1963) As Bartender 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  Speckle Bird 01x18: (Jan/31/1963) As Vera 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Mystified Miner 05x21: (Feb/24/1962) As Maid 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Mrs. Bixby and the Colonel's Coat 06x01: (Sep/27/1960) As Eloise 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Mask of Evidence 07x04: (Oct/11/1959) As Josie 
  Royal Partners: Part 2 04x34: (May/26/1957) As Flora 
  Royal Partners: Part 1 04x33: (May/19/1957) As Flora 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Missus 06x02: (Oct/11/1956) As Dorothy Flint 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  From the Desk of Margaret Tydings 01x111: (Apr/04/1956) As Rose 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Toward Tomorrow 04x03: (Oct/04/1955) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Forever Female 05x44: (Jun/23/1955) As Maid 
  No Sad Songs for Me 05x34: (Apr/14/1955) As Flora 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Martha Custis Washington 04x18: (Feb/20/1955) As Lurie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maidie Norman Quotes

No quotes added for this person