Login or register  
TV

Michael Jackson

Mostly Credited As: Michael Jackson
Sometimes Credited As: John Jay Smith
Jackson 5
The Jackson 5
The Jackson Five
The Jacksons

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1958 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gary, Indiana
Date Of Death: June 25, 2009
Cause Of Death: Cardiac Arrest
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Michael Jackson


Michael Jackson died at the age of 50 and was born on August 29, 1958.
He is known for his role as actor in the show The Jacksons
he was married to and has 2 children he was married to Lisa Marie Presley.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Gary, Indiana (USA). Michael Jackson died on June 25, 2009,
He is deceased (Cardiac Arrest)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Himself
The Jacksons (1976)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Jessica Simpson, Sheryl Crow 01x01: (Sep/10/2012) As Himself (Footage from “Bad” 1988 World Tour) 

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Latoya Jackson 02x210: (Jul/22/2011) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

Oprah (1986) 
  The Untold Secrets Behind Michael Jackson's Controversial Album, Plus Author Jonathan Franzen & Oprah's New Book 25x56: (Dec/06/2010) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
  Best of Oprah---A World Exclusive: Oprah Talks to Michael Jackson's Mother, Katherine, and Visits With His Children 25x40: (Nov/08/2010) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
  Best of Oprah---For the First Time: Lisa Marie Presley Speaks Out About the Death of Ex-Husband Michael Jackson 25x29: (Oct/21/2010) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 204 13x204: (Jun/29/2009) As Himself (Archive Footage), [Featuring]
  Series 13, Show 203 13x203: (Jun/26/2009) As Himself (Archive Footage), [Featuring]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Michael Jackson 07x29: (Jun/08/2003) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  70's Teen Idols 03x08: (Jul/28/2002) As Himself 
  Teen Idols 02x14: (Sep/14/2000) As Himself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXVII 27x01: (Jan/31/1993) As Himself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Stark Raving Dad 03x01: (Sep/19/1991) Voiced  Leon Kompowsky 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Michael Jackson / Neil Sedaka 18x16: (Jan/25/1975) As Himself 
  Michael Jackson 15x39: (Jul/01/1972) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Michael Jackson/ MDLT 04x05: (Oct/05/1974) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 45th Annual Academy Awards 21x01: (Mar/27/1973) As Himself ("Ben"), [Musical Guests]

Cowboy in Africa (1967) 
  African Rodeo: Part 2 01x17: (Jan/22/1968) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
Featured Songs

Stenders late vermaak Songs:
Season 1, Episode 7 + Beat It
+ Jam 
Season 1, Episode 3 + Billie Jean 
Season 1, Episode 2 + Thriller 
Married ... with Children Songs:
Hood 'n the Boyz + Beat It 
Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Billy Jean
+ Thriller
+ Wanna Be Starting Something 
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough 
Hollyoaks Songs:
January 11, 2013 + Blame It On The Boogie 
Jackson 5ive Songs:
Jackson and the Beanstalk + Girl, Don't Take Your Love From Me
+ Love is Here and Now You're Gone 
Michael in Wonderland + Got To Be There
+ Maria, You're the One for Me 
Groove to the Chief + In Our Small Way 
Michael White + I Wanna Be Where You Are 
Who's Hoozis? + Rockin' Robin
+ Wings of My Love 
Cold Case Songs:
Time to Crime + Man In The Mirror 
Fort Alpha Songs:
A hard days night + They Don't Care About Us 
Doe maar normaal Songs:
Season 3, Episode 2 + Thriller 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Een baby voor Kerstmis + We're Almost There 
Een nieuwe vriend + We're Almost There 
Что? Где? Когда? Songs:
Игра шестая  
Trivia

Pop star Michael Jackson is under attack from People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals for alleged animal cruelty at his California Neverland Ranch.

Has been singing pop songs since he was 10 years old.

Was once married to Elvis Presley's daughter, Lisa Marie.

Was accused of molestation twice.

Part of the Jackson 5.

Popularized wearing one glove stylishly.

He owned a copy of the extremely popular (at the time) arcade system "The Simpsons."

Loved Disney movies and would watch them with the children (including his own) as his Neverland Ranch.

Named one of his children Prince after the pop star and former collaborator, The Prince of Pop.

His song "Will You Believe?" was on the "Free Willy" soundtrack. His song "Childhood" was on the "Free Willy II" soundtrack.

Michael Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC America Renews 'Orphan Black', picks up 'Broadchurch' Series 2

BBC America have announced at the TCA Press Tour that Canadian drama..

Big Brother UK - Huge Armageddon Twist Revealed

Big Brother's Armageddon twist has been revealed, with new housemates due..

Firestorm to Appear on 'The Flash'

The CW and executive producer Greg Berlanti have announced that Robbie..