Login or register  
TV

Dorothy Abbott


Mostly Credited As: Dorothy Abbott
Sometimes Credited As: Dorothy E. Diaz
Dorothy Diaz

Birth Name: Dorothy E. Abbott
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1920 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri
Date Of Death: December 15, 1968
Cause Of Death: Suicide (Los Angeles, California)

Dorothy Abbott




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Beaver's Graduation 06x34: (May/16/1963) As Miss Walker 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  A Piano for the Fraternity 09x13: (Dec/21/1960) As Mrs. Wagner 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Check 03x36: (May/06/1954) As guest star 
  The Big Thief 03x16: (Dec/17/1953) As Ann Baker 
  The Big White Rat 03x01: (Sep/03/1953) As guest star 
  The Big Frank 02x26: (May/07/1953) As Ann Baker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dorothy Abbott Quotes

No quotes added for this person