Login or register
TV

Dr. Ruth Westheimer

Mostly Credited As: Dr. Ruth Westheimer
Birth Name: Karola Ruth Siegel
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1928 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Frankfurt, Germany




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ask Dr. Ruth (1987)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  Nate's Best Before & Afters 02x05: (Sep/09/2011) As Herself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice! (Jan/10/2010) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Drew Barrymore; Dr. Ruth Westheimer 25x117: (Feb/13/2007) As Herself 

Head Cases (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/14/2005) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Dr. Ruth 03x116: (Sep/15/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Dr. Ruth Westheimer, Kim Coles, Alison Kraus & Union Station 04x135: (Jul/08/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0451 03x12: (Sep/19/1995) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Dr. Ruth - April 25, 1985 05x14: (Jan/19/1993) As Herself 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Friends and Lovers 01x02: (Jul/15/1992) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dr. Ruth Westheimer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

NBC Shoots Down 'Will & Grace' Reunion Rumors

    Earlier today, it was reported that the cast and crew of 'Will..

WATCH: ‘Witches of East End’ Season 2 Promo Promises ‘Darkness Is Rising’

    “Darkness is rising.” That’s exactly what the new promo for..

John Turturro Replacing Robert De Niro in HBO's 'Criminal Justice'

    Last summer, the TV world was rocked when 'The Sopranos' star James..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor