Login or register  
TV

Joe Raposo

Mostly Credited As: Joe Raposo
Birth Name: Joseph Guilherme Raposo
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1937 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fall River, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: February 05, 1989
Cause Of Death: non-Hodgkin's lymphoma




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Shining Time Station (1989)• Music
Sesame Street (1969)• Music (1969-1974, 1984-1989)
The Electric Company (1971)• Music (1971-1974)
The Ropers (1979)• Main Title Theme
Three's Company (1977)• Main Title Theme

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Raposo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news