Login or register  
TV

Patsy Kelly

Mostly Credited As: Patsy Kelly
Birth Name: Bridget Sarah Veronica Rose Kelly
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1910 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: September 24, 1981
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Patsy Kelly



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Girl Named George 09x16: (Jan/14/1968) As Mrs. Neely 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Bogus Bandits 02x28: (Apr/07/1967) As Mrs. Bancroft 
  The Night of the Big Blast 02x04: (Oct/07/1966) As Prudence Fortune, [Co-Guest Stars]

Laredo (1965) 
  A Question of Guilt 02x23: (Mar/10/1967) As Abbie Heffernan 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  My Son, the Doctor 04x06: (Aug/22/1966) As Miss Primrose 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Mr. Cartwheel? 02x06: (Oct/21/1964) As Big Mouth Annie 
  Who Killed Who IV? 01x27: (Apr/03/1964) As Agatha Beauregard 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Call It a Lifetime 01x01: (Sep/15/1963) As Catalina 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  The Case of the Gossipy Maid 02x33: (May/21/1962) As Katy 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  One Angry Man 01x24: (Mar/07/1962) As juror #1 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Outlaw in Town 06x07: (Nov/15/1960) As Minnie Redwing 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Head of Fire - Feet of Clay 01x27: (Apr/21/1960) As Slapsie Sadie 

Laramie (1959) 
  The Legend of Lily 01x19: (Jan/26/1960) As Bee 

26 Men (1957) 
  The Last Kill 02x30: (Apr/28/1959) As Kate 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Big Break 10x43: (Jul/17/1957) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patsy Kelly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..