Login or register  
TV

Tessa Thompson


Mostly Credited As: Tessa Thompson
Birth Name: Tessa Dunnington
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Tessa Thompson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Copper (2012)As: Sara Freeman
Changelings (2010)As: Jenny Morello
Veronica Mars (2004)As: Jackie Cook (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Drew Carey (guest host), Eric Idle, Tessa Thompson, Lachlan Patterson 11x74: (Jan/05/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ray Romano, Tessa Thompson 11x36: (Oct/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Alan Cumming, Tessa Thompson 18x24: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Season 15, Episode 25 15x25: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself 

666 Park Avenue (2012) 
  Sins of the Fathers 01x11: (Jun/29/2013) As Laurel Harris / Sasha Doran 
  The Comfort of Death 01x10: (Jun/22/2013) As Laurel Harris / Sasha Doran 
  Hypnos 01x09: (Dec/02/2012) As Laurel Harris / Sasha Doran 
  Diabolic 01x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Laurel Harris 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  He Ain't Heavy, He's My Brother 02x12: (Dec/05/2011) As FBI Agent Anna Farrell 

Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) 
  Blackout 01x18: (Mar/20/2011) As Lauren Washington 
  Home Invasion/Drive-by 01x09: (Nov/30/2010) As Lauren Washington 
  Local Hero/Overboard 01x02: (Sep/28/2010) As Lauren Washington 

Off The Map (2011) 
  A Doctor Time Out 01x03: (Jan/26/2011) As Sydney 

Three Rivers (2009) 
  A Roll of the Dice 01x10: (Jun/12/2010) As Penelope 

Heroes (2006) 
  Shadowboxing 04x09: (Nov/09/2009) As Rebecca Taylor 
  Strange Attractors 04x07: (Oct/26/2009) As Rebecca Taylor 
  Hysterical Blindness 04x05: (Oct/12/2009) As Rebecca Taylor 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Strange Bedfellows 03x05: (Oct/29/2009) As Zoe 
  A Death in the Family 03x01: (Oct/01/2009) As Zoe 

Mental (2009) 
  Lines in the Sand 01x11: (Aug/07/2009) As Lainey Jefferson 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Trapdoor 02x12: (Dec/17/2008) As Liza 

Hidden Palms (2007) 
  Second Chances 01x08: (Jul/04/2007) As Nikki Barnes, [Starring Roles]
  Pilot 01x01: (May/30/2007) As Nikki Barnes 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Losing My Religion 02x27: (May/15/2006) As Camille Travis (Patient: Ovarian Cancer, Dr. Webber's Niece) 
  Deterioration of the Fight or Flight Response 02x26: (May/15/2006) As Camille Travis (Patient: Ovarian Cancer, Dr. Webber's Niece) 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Best Friends 02x22: (May/08/2005) As Billie Ducette (1932) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tessa Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person