TV

David Lewis (1)


Mostly Credited As: David Lewis (1)
Birth Name: David Fouts
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

David Lewis (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stop the Wedding (2016)As: Jake
Garage Sale Mystery (2013)As: Peter
Hope Island (1999)As: Sherriff Kevin Mitchell
Episode Cast Credits 

Zoo (2015) 
  The Day of the Beast 02x01: (Jun/28/2016) As Dr. Mark Vickers 
  The Day of the Beast 02x01: (Jun/28/2016) As Dr. Mark Vickers 

Garage Sale Mystery (2013) 
  The Deadly Room 01x03: (Apr/11/2015) As Peter, [Starring Roles]
  The Deadly Room 01x03: (Apr/11/2015) As Peter, [Starring Roles]

Touch (2012) 
  Perfect Storm 02x04: (Feb/22/2013) As Norburg Staff Member, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Perfect Storm 02x04: (Feb/22/2013) As Norburg Staff Member, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  Bitten 08x04: (Oct/24/2012) As Professor Ludensky 
  Bitten 08x04: (Oct/24/2012) As Professor Ludensky 

Fringe (2008) 
  The Consultant 04x18: (Apr/13/2012) As Brian Bauer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Consultant 04x18: (Apr/13/2012) As Brian Bauer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tower Prep (2010) 
  New Kid 01x01: (Oct/16/2010) As Math 
  New Kid 01x01: (Oct/16/2010) As Math 

Harper's Island (2009) 
  Gurgle 01x08: (Jun/06/2009) As Richard Allen 
  Gurgle 01x08: (Jun/06/2009) As Richard Allen 
  Sploosh 01x06: (May/23/2009) As Richard Allen, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Sploosh 01x06: (May/23/2009) As Richard Allen, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Committed 08x05: (Oct/16/2008) As Jeweler 
  Committed 08x05: (Oct/16/2008) As Jeweler 
  Calling (1) 02x22: (May/13/2003) As Dr. Marcus 
  Calling (1) 02x22: (May/13/2003) As Dr. Marcus 

The Guard (2008) 
  When I'm Sixty Four 01x04: (Feb/12/2008) As Ted 
  Waheguru 01x01: (Jan/22/2008) As Ted 
  Waheguru 01x01: (Jan/22/2008) As Ted 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ted 

Eureka (2006) 
  Duck, Duck Goose 02x05: (Aug/07/2007) As Dr. Aaron Finn 
  Duck, Duck Goose 02x05: (Aug/07/2007) As Dr. Aaron Finn 

The L Word (2004) 
  Lacy Lilting Lyrics 04x09: (Mar/04/2007) As Mitch, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Luck Be a Lady 04x06: (Feb/11/2007) As Mitch, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Lifeline 03x05: (Feb/05/2006) As Mitch, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Lifeline 03x05: (Feb/05/2006) As Mitch, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kyle XY (2006) 
  The Lies That Bind 01x03: (Jul/10/2006) As Mark, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Extreme Aggressor 01x01: (Sep/22/2005) As David Woodland 
  Extreme Aggressor 01x01: (Sep/22/2005) As David Woodland 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Reunion 01x10: (Jan/22/2004) As Curtis Connor 

Alienated (2003) 
  Nine One One 01x07: (Jul/29/2003) As Officer Cooper 
  Nine One One 01x07: (Jul/29/2003) As Officer Cooper 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Deja Voodoo 02x15: (Jul/20/2003) As Stemple 
  Deja Voodoo 02x15: (Jul/20/2003) As Stemple 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/27/2003) As David Romain, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/27/2003) As David Romain, [Co-Guest Stars]

Three's Company (1977) 
  Behind the Scenes: The Unauthorized Biography of Three's Company (May/05/2003) As Ira Denmark, [Starring Roles]
  Behind the Scenes: The Unauthorized Biography of Three's Company (May/05/2003) As Ira Denmark, [Starring Roles]

John Doe (2002) 
  The Rising 01x21: (Apr/25/2003) As Stu, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Illegal Alien 01x16: (Mar/14/2003) As Stu, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Illegal Alien 01x16: (Mar/14/2003) As Stu, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Psychic Connection 01x15: (Mar/07/2003) As Stu, [Co-Guest Stars]

Pasadena (2001) 
  Hostile Environment 01x04: (Nov/02/2001) As Derek 
  Hostile Environment 01x04: (Nov/02/2001) As Derek 
  The Truth Hurts 01x11: (Unaired) As Derek 
  The Truth Hurts 01x11: (Unaired) As Derek 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Think Like a Dinosaur 07x08: (Jun/15/2001) As Steve 
  Think Like a Dinosaur 07x08: (Jun/15/2001) As Steve 
  Deja Vu 05x16: (Jul/09/1999) As Oakridge 
  Deja Vu 05x16: (Jul/09/1999) As Oakridge 

Level 9 (2000) 
  A Price to Pay 01x07: (Dec/08/2000) As Justin Taylor 
  A Price to Pay 01x07: (Dec/08/2000) As Justin Taylor 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  The Capture (2) 01x13: (Feb/03/1999) As Red-Headed Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Capture (2) 01x13: (Feb/03/1999) As Red-Headed Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Hunt (1) 01x12: (Jan/27/1999) As Red-Headed Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

The X-Files (1993) 
  Oubliette 03x08: (Nov/17/1995) As Young Agent, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Oubliette 03x08: (Nov/17/1995) As Young Agent, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Firewalker 02x09: (Nov/18/1994) As Vosberg, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Firewalker 02x09: (Nov/18/1994) As Vosberg, [Co-Guest Stars]

Millennium (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As FBI Technician, [Featuring]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As FBI Technician, [Featuring]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cameron Balinsky 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cameron Balinsky 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Lewis (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person