Login or register  
TV

Maurice Manson

Mostly Credited As: Maurice Manson
Birth Name: Moritz Levine
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1913 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Ontario
Date Of Death: September 21, 2002

Maurice Manson



Maurice Manson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Man's Family (1949)As: Sir Guy Vane (1952)
Episode Cast Credits 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Streets 01x02: (Mar/20/1982) As Joe Klein, [Featuring]

My Three Sons (1960) 
  One Week to Go 10x07: (Nov/15/1969) As Rev. Glassel 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Beautiful Dreamer (2) 01x08: (Oct/28/1966) As Cavanaugh 
  Beautiful Dreamer (1) 01x07: (Oct/21/1966) As Cavanaugh 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Dead Ringer 09x26: (Apr/17/1966) As Jess Parkinson 
  The Case of the Bullied Bowler 08x07: (Nov/05/1964) As Orson Stillman 
  The Case of the Bogus Books 06x01: (Sep/27/1962) As Joseph Kraft 
  The Case of the Perjured Parrot 02x11: (Dec/20/1958) As Charles Sabin 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Don't Bank on Herman 01x21: (Feb/11/1965) As Mr. Grover 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Devil's Children 01x11: (Dec/05/1962) As Judge Hanson 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  I Saw the Whole Thing 01x04: (Oct/11/1962) As Doctor 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  The Treasure Chest 03x28: (Apr/15/1962) As Mr. Timberlake 
  Dennis and the Camera 02x31: (May/07/1961) As Mr. Timberlake 
  Woodman, Spare That Tree 02x28: (Apr/16/1961) As Mr. Timberlake 
  Dennis' Tree House 01x14: (Jan/10/1960) As Mr. Pomeroy 

Laramie (1959) 
  Handful of Fire 03x10: (Dec/05/1961) As President of the Military Court 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Beaver Takes a Drive 05x07: (Nov/18/1961) As Judge Morton 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  To the Pure 01x01: (Oct/02/1961) As Dr. Jensen 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel and the Playground 01x01: (Sep/28/1961) As Mr. Pruett 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Break-In 03x36: (May/21/1961) As Harold G. Berliner 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Old Card Sharps Never Die 03x29: (Mar/31/1961) As Paul Wheary 
  Publicity Brat 02x26: (Apr/01/1960) As  

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Return of Mr. Grimm 05x08: (Feb/13/1961) As Mayor Stanley 

Maverick (1957) 
  Last Stop Oblivion 04x22: (Feb/12/1961) As Bascombe Sunday 
  Cruise of the Cynthia B. 03x17: (Jan/10/1960) As Rutherford Carr 
  The Wrecker 01x11: (Dec/01/1957) As Thomas Bellairs 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  O Youth and Beauty! 06x08: (Nov/22/1960) As Arthur 
  Not the Running Type 05x19: (Feb/07/1960) As Bank Manager 
  Anniversary Gift 05x06: (Nov/01/1959) As Postman 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Love Letter 03x04: (Oct/06/1960) As Brown 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Trial by Rope 03x21: (May/03/1960) As William Banning 
  The Magic Box 02x03: (Apr/19/1959) As Brady 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Journey to Provision 03x09: (Jan/05/1960) As Mayor 
  Price on His Head 01x17: (Apr/29/1958) As Lansing 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Alien Love 07x12: (Dec/13/1959) As Marton 
  The Man on Top 04x30: (Apr/28/1957) As Fred Collum 
  Inga IV 04x13: (Nov/18/1956) As guest star 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Vendetta 01x13: (Dec/05/1959) As Martin 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Cloud Over Koala 01x06: (Nov/11/1959) As Alfred Holland 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Tumbleweed 01x01: (Jan/09/1959) As Matt Hayes 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  The Law and Aaron Benjamin 01x11: (Dec/11/1957) As Warden 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Open Cell 02x08: (Nov/22/1957) As Ben McCready 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Last Voyage 02x190: (Jul/04/1957) As Benjamin Franklin 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  How to Die for Nothing 01x31: (Jun/23/1956) As Reisling 
  Reunion '78 01x20: (Mar/03/1956) As Andy Culley 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  A Man in the Kitchen 03x46: (Jul/23/1953) As Coggins 
  Force of Circumstance 03x43: (Jul/02/1953) As Captain 
  Life, Liberty and Orrin Dudley 02x26: (Feb/18/1952) As Mayor 
  Not Guilty of Much 01x23: (Mar/05/1951) As Sergeant 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Photograph by Brady 02x27: (Mar/22/1953) As guest star 
  Span Through Time 02x17: (Jan/11/1953) As guest star 
  The Bride's Teapot 02x03: (Sep/21/1952) As guest star 
  I Lift Up My Lamp 01x33: (Aug/17/1952) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Canterville Ghost 02x06: (Nov/20/1951) As guest star 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  The Search for the Flying Saucer 01x11: (Nov/09/1951) As Saucer Man 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  High Tor 03x01: (Sep/10/1950) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Time for Elizabeth 02x46: (Jul/27/1949) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  No, My Darling Daughter 02x29: (Unknown) As Donald Bolling 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maurice Manson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..