Login or register  
TV

Harve Bennett


Mostly Credited As: Harve Bennett
Birth Name: Harve Bennett Fischman
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: February 25, 2015
Cause Of Death: accidental fall (Medford, Oregon)

Harve Bennett




TV Appearances

Invasion America (1998)As: President McAllister -- [Voice]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Salvage 1 (1979)• Executive Producer
The American Girls (1978)• Executive Producer
The Bionic Woman (1976)• Executive Producer
Gemini Man (1976)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Invisible Man (1975) (1975)• Writer
• Creator
• Producer
The Mod Squad (1968)• Developer
• Producer
The Powers of Matthew Star (1982)• Producer
• Creator
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974)• Executive Producer
From Here to Eternity (1980)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Invisible Man (pilot)   May/06/1975 As: Writer
The Mod Squad (1968) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
We Spy 03x23 Mar/16/1971 As: Writer
Should Auld Acquaintance Be Forgot! 02x25 Mar/31/1970 As: Teleplay
A Time for Remembering 02x22 Mar/03/1970 As: Writer
The Exile 02x18 Feb/03/1970 As: Writer
In This Corner -- Sol Alpert 02x12 Dec/16/1969 As: Story
The Young Rebels (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Father and I Went Down to Camp 01x01 Sep/20/1970 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harve Bennett Quotes

No quotes added for this person