Login or register  
TV

Dick Winslow

Mostly Credited As: Dick Winslow
Birth Name: Richard Winslow Johnson
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1915 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jennings, Louisiana
Date Of Death: February 07, 1991
Cause Of Death: diabetes




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Deadly Exposure 01x03: (Oct/07/1979) As Uncle Theo 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The Quiet Room 02x22: (May/11/1979) As Laundry Man 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Welcome Aboard 05x17: (Jan/25/1974) As Truck Driver #1 
  The Teeter-Totter Caper 03x14: (Dec/31/1971) As Winters 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and the Drum Contest 03x04: (Oct/05/1970) As Emcee 
  A Date for Lucy 01x19: (Feb/10/1969) As Harvey 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Sunshine Patriots 06x15: (Jan/22/1970) As Sir Samuel Tawney 
  A Pinch of Salt 05x26: (May/01/1969) As Jenkins 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  The Baby Sitters 02x29: (Apr/01/1968) As Bob 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Old Charlie 08x09: (Nov/06/1966) As Heckler 

Run, Buddy, Run (1966) 
  Win, Place and Die 01x03: (Sep/26/1966) As Photographer 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Jethro Gets Engaged 04x30: (Apr/20/1966) As Man 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Human Trigger 01x12: (Dec/03/1965) As PIano Player, [Uncredited]

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Double Date With the Sarge 01x26: (Mar/19/1965) As Waiter 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Low-Cal Munster 01x06: (Oct/29/1964) As Seymour Farber 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Fun Girls 04x27: (Apr/13/1964) As Earl the Bandleader 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Ben Engel Story 07x26: (Mar/16/1964) As Fiddling John 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Run, Robin, Run 01x25: (Mar/20/1963) As Husband 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Abilene 04x30: (May/18/1962) As Clark 
  The Child - Woman 04x24: (Mar/23/1962) As Piano Player 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Cold One 04x09: (Nov/12/1961) As Bartender 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  O Youth and Beauty! 06x08: (Nov/22/1960) As Harry 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Black Lace Valentine 06x19: (Feb/08/1959) As Howie Biddle 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Sulky Girl 01x05: (Oct/19/1957) As Reporter (Andy) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Winslow Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..