TV

Ryuutarou Nakamura


Mostly Credited As: Ryuutarou Nakamura
Sometimes Credited As: Ryutaro Nakamura
Nakamura Ryūtarō

Birth Name: Ryūtarō Nakamura
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1955 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: Japan





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mushi-shi (2005) 
  Tender Horns 01x03: (Nov/05/2005) Voiced  Maho 
  Tender Horns 01x03: (Nov/05/2005) Voiced  Maho 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ghost Hound (2007)• Storyboard Artist

Episode Crew


Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
C: The Inviting Bird will Chant; DECOY 01x05 Dec/05/2004 As: Director
Kino's Journey (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Land of Visible Pain 01x01 Apr/08/2003 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
C: The Inviting Bird will Chant; DECOY 01x05 Oct/29/2002 As: Director
Sakura Wars (2000) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
The Bonds 01x24 Sep/16/2000 As: Director
Machine Which Dreams 01x23 Sep/09/2000 As: Director
National Theatre Blazing Up ! 01x22 Sep/02/2000 As: Director
Another Fight 01x21 Aug/26/2000 As: Director
Darkness Which Creep Up 01x20 Aug/19/2000 As: Director
Magic Users Club! (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Aburatsubo, Morning Face and the Parent Teacher Meetings 02x03 Jul/21/1999 As: Director
Serial Experiments Lain (JP) (1998) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Ego 01x13 Sep/28/1998 As: Director
Landscape 01x12 Sep/21/1998 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ryuutarou Nakamura Quotes

No quotes added for this person