Login or register  
TV

Alaina Reed Hall

Mostly Credited As: Alaina Reed Hall
Sometimes Credited As: Alaina Reed
Alaina Reed Amini
Alaina Reed- Amini

Birth Name: Bernice Ruth Hall
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1946 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Ohio
Date Of Death: December 17, 2009
Cause Of Death: breast cancer

Alaina Reed Hall



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cleghorne! (1995)As: Lena Carlson
227 (1985)As: Rose Lee Holloway
Sesame Street (1969)As: Olivia (1976-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  A House Divided 13x13: (Jan/11/2007) As Betty Dixon 
  Breach of Trust 13x12: (Jan/04/2007) As Betty Dixon 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Loosely Ballroom 02x25: (Sep/22/2006) As Mrs. Mayweather 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Inmates 01x20: (Apr/27/1998) As Judge Elizabeth Witt 
  Happy Birthday, Baby 01x19: (Apr/06/1998) As Judge Elizabeth Witt 
  The Kiss 01x03: (Sep/22/1997) As Judge Elizabeth Witt 

Caroline in the City (1995) 
  Caroline and the Cabbie 03x18: (Mar/09/1998) As Stanchfield 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  It Takes a Village 05x05: (Nov/04/1997) As Angela Cheevers 

Between Brothers (1997) 
  Family Affair 01x06: (Oct/30/1997) As Vera Ford 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  I Do, I Don't 01x17: (Feb/23/1997) As Corinthia Grier 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/1995) As Lois 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Target: Jimmy Olsen! 02x19: (Apr/02/1995) As Nurse Birke 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Two Parts (2) 01x17: (Feb/23/1995) As Admissions Woman 

A Different World (1987) 
  Occupational Hazards 06x12: (Dec/03/1992) As Claims Officer 

Baby I'm Back (1978) 
  You Bet Your Wife 01x12: (May/01/1978) As Jackie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alaina Reed Hall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..