Login or register  
TV

Richard Gaines

Mostly Credited As: Richard Gaines
Birth Name: Richard Houston Gaines
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1904 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: July 20, 1975
Cause Of Death: unknown heart problem (North Hollywood, Californi




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boss Lady (1952)As: Roger
Episode Cast Credits 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Case of M.J.H. 07x16: (Jan/23/1962) As M. J. Harrison 
  The Baby-Blue Expression 06x12: (Dec/20/1960) As James Barrett 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Violent Vest 04x24: (Apr/29/1961) As Judge 
  The Case of the Fickle Fortune 04x15: (Jan/21/1961) As Judge 
  The Case of the Wandering Widow 04x06: (Oct/22/1960) As Judge 
  The Case of the Crying Cherub 03x20: (Apr/09/1960) As Judge 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  That Certain Age 01x18: (Feb/22/1961) As Dean Robinson 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  Passenger to Mescalero 01x05: (Oct/29/1959) As J. Roberts Pawley 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Sleep No More My Lady 02x02: (Oct/01/1959) As Dr. Elias Spaulding 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  This Will Do Nicely 08x28: (Apr/17/1959) As Inspector Humbert 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Hank Butler 05x23: (Feb/25/1959) As Ethan 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Big Shooter 05x22: (Feb/17/1957) As Beaummy 

Producers' Showcase (1954) 
  The Petrified Forest 01x11: (May/30/1955) As Chisholm 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Soldier's Bride 04x22: (Mar/20/1955) As Zachary Taylor 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  American Thanksgiving 03x06: (Nov/23/1954) As guest star 
  Spindletop 02x29: (May/11/1954) As Dr. Hayes 
  A Strange Journey 02x26: (Apr/20/1954) As guest star 
  The Last Will of Daniel Webster 02x08: (Nov/24/1953) As guest star 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Case of the Matchmaker 02x29: (Mar/20/1952) As guest star 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Briefcase Story 01x17: (1951) As Robertson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Gaines Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..