Login or register  
TV

Robert Beecher

Mostly Credited As: Robert Beecher
Birth Name: Robert Walter Beecher
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1924 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Robert Beecher



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Palace (1992) 
  Ebbtide for The Defense 01x05: (Oct/16/1992) As Old Man 
  Miles, We Hardly Knew Ye 01x03: (Oct/02/1992) As Old Man 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Leap of Faith - August 19, 1963 03x03: (Oct/12/1990) As Allen 

Stingray (1985) (1986) 
  That Terrible Swift Sword 01x10: (May/13/1986) As Rummy, [Uncredited]

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Almost Foolproof 04x14: (Jan/03/1985) As Investigator 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Deadly Lady 01x02: (Oct/07/1984) As Elias Cobb 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Remission 01x14: (Feb/22/1983) As Mr. Stratos, [Co-Guest Stars]

CHiPs (1977) 
  Something Special 06x06: (Nov/21/1982) As Farmer 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Little Boil Blue 03x07: (Nov/11/1982) As Bum 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  House of Dolls/Wuthering Heights 05x11: (Jan/09/1982) As Servant 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Sweet Gang 02x08: (Nov/04/1966) As Abel Sweet 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Hostage for Hanging 08x06: (Oct/19/1965) As Skinner, [Uncredited]

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Organization 02x15: (Jan/26/1961) As Boomer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Beecher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..