Login or register  
TV

Susan Anton

Mostly Credited As: Susan Anton
Birth Name: Susan Ellen Anton
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1950 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oak Glen, California
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

Susan Anton


Susan Anton is 63 years old and was born on October 12, 1950.
She was married to she is currently married to Jeff Lester.
She is 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m) tall and was born in Oak Glen, California (USA)

Susan Anton Susan Anton Susan Anton Susan Anton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Presenting Susan Anton (1979)As: Herself
Mel and Susan Together (1978)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Bedtime 11x18: (Mar/31/2010) As Jenny Coswold, [Special Guest Stars]

Queer Eye (2003) 
  Turn a Poker Dud into a Five Card Stud: Ed M 04x03: (Jun/20/2006) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Dudley Moore 03x10: (Mar/14/1999) As Herself 

City Guys (1997) 
  Red Ferrari 01x07: (Oct/18/1997) As Ms. Anderson 
  For the Love of Mother 01x02: (Sep/13/1997) As Ms. Anderson 

Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher (1996) 
  My Mother the Star 01x18: (Feb/19/1997) As Mrs. Lewis 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Dances With Sharks 02x13: (Jan/19/1993) As Cassie Strait 

The Ben Stiller Show (1992) 
  Episode #110 01x10: (Dec/20/1992) As Herself 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  One Strobe Over the Line - June 15, 1965 03x04: (Oct/19/1990) As Helen Le Baron 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Jack & Bill 06x05: (Oct/29/1989) As Cynthia 
  Corned Beef And Carnage 03x05: (Nov/02/1986) As Christine Clifford 

My Secret Identity (1988) 
  Memories 01x05: (Nov/06/1988) As Susan 

Hotel (1983) 
  All the King's Horses 04x22: (May/27/1987) As Linda Davis 

True Confessions (1986) 
  Film at Eleven 01x122: (Feb/24/1987) As unknown 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  George Burns / Susan Anton and Fred Knoblock 24x16: (Jan/31/1981) As Herself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  Cohosts Richard Sanders & Tim Reid 01x14: (Dec/13/1980) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Billy Crystal 09x10: (Nov/14/1980) As Herself 

Switch (1975) 
  Go for Broke 03x07: (Dec/12/1977) As Marci Benton 

Hunter (1977) (1977) 
  The Costa Rican Connection 01x05: (Mar/18/1977) As Cissy 

Serpico (1976) 
  Strike! 01x05: (Nov/05/1976) As Model 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susan Anton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

A&E Orders Reality Series Starring The Lachey Brothers

Reality shows from stars in popular culture are all the rage now a days...

'The Strain' Renewed For Season 2 (possible spoilers)

'The Strain' has been a great success for F/X: an average of 11 million..

Happy Valley renewed by the BBC

Happy Valley has been renewed for a second series, the BBC has..