Login or register  
TV

Rod Cameron

Mostly Credited As: Rod Cameron
Birth Name: Nathan Roderick Cox
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1910 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta
Date Of Death: December 21, 1983
Cause Of Death: Cancer (Gainesville, Georgia)
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Rod Cameron



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coronado 9 (1960)As: Dan Adams
State Trooper (1956)As: Trooper Rod Blake
City Detective (1953)As: Lt. Bart Grant
Episode Cast Credits 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4003: The Fremont Incident 01x03: (Mar/12/1978) As Chief Gaffrey 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  A Bad Deal in the Valley 02x22: (Mar/19/1976) As Jack Chilson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Glamour Boy 02x06: (Oct/29/1974) As Lt. Tracey 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  High Lonesome Country 03x02: (Sep/23/1972) As Luke Billings 
  The Biggest Game in the West 02x19: (Feb/03/1972) As Sheriff Grimly 

Bearcats! (1971) 
  Conqueror's Gold 01x06: (Oct/28/1971) As Warden Price 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Sudden Town 01x11: (Nov/17/1967) As Martin Blaine 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Pride at the Bottom of the Barrel 01x05: (Oct/10/1966) As Major Rogers 

Branded (1965) 
  Barbed Wire 02x22: (Feb/13/1966) As Holland Thorp 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Ride the Wind (2) 07x18: (Jan/23/1966) As Curtis Wade 
  Ride the Wind (1) 07x17: (Jan/16/1966) As Curtis Wade 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Bouncing Boomerang 07x11: (Dec/12/1963) As Grover Johnson 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Holly Howard? 01x01: (Sep/20/1963) As Harry Joe Murdock 

Laramie (1959) 
  Lost Allegiance 04x06: (Oct/30/1962) As Christy 
  General Delivery 01x08: (Nov/03/1959) As Ed Caulder 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Assignment in Gloribee 06x18: (Jan/27/1962) As Nathan Chance 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Man Who Found the Money 06x13: (Dec/27/1960) As Curtis Newsome 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  New Slant 04x08: (Oct/14/1956) As Warren 
  Tropical Secretary 03x11: (Nov/06/1955) As Dave Goodwick 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Win a Cigar 02x07: (Oct/15/1955) As Jonathan Hart 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rod Cameron Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news