Login or register  
TV

Anne Helm

Mostly Credited As: Anne Helm
Sometimes Credited As: Annie Helm

Birth Name: Anne Isabel Helm
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Anne Helm



TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Mary Briggs (1972-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  The Doll 01x22: (May/04/1986) As Mary Dickenson 

Airwolf (1984) 
  The Hunted 02x05: (Oct/20/1984) As Edna Mosconi 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Too Many Cooks Are Murder 01x21: (May/06/1980) As Eve Hemstead 

Bert D'Angelo Superstar (1976) 
  Murder in Velvet 01x01: (Feb/21/1976) As Connie 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  The Carnival Story 01x11: (Nov/20/1974) As Rose 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Mask of Death 03x04: (Oct/03/1974) As Mrs. Bobo Stanfield 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Conspiracy of Terror 03x04: (Oct/01/1974) As Helen Riley 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Gamble With Death 05x06: (Oct/19/1969) As Amy Springer 
  The Butcher 04x11: (Dec/08/1968) As Karen Dryden 
  The Ninth Man 03x23: (Mar/24/1968) As Dorothy Phillips/Anita Hale 
  Force of Nature 02x28: (Apr/09/1967) As Gloria Burnett 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Just Lucky, I Guess 02x04: (Oct/15/1969) As Joyce 
  By the Numbers 01x11: (Dec/12/1968) As Irene Park 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 73 -- I'm Still a Cop 01x20: (Feb/22/1969) As Peg Tompkins 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  A Man For Off-Season 01x04: (Oct/16/1968) As Melinda 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Pride of a Man 09x32: (Jun/02/1968) As Abby Pettigraw 
  The Meredith Smith 07x08: (Oct/31/1965) As Meredith Smith/Callie Martin 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Devil's Masquerade 03x24: (Mar/04/1968) As Nancy 
  Heritage 01x06: (Oct/20/1965) As Brydie Hanrahan 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  One Bad Turn 03x17: (Jan/10/1968) As Molly Pierce 
  At the End of the Rainbow There's Another Rainbow 03x07: (Oct/25/1967) As Molly Pierce 
  The Treasure Seekers 02x09: (Nov/14/1966) As Molly Pierce 
  The Day Time Stopped 02x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Molly Pierce 

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  A Long Time Dead 03x16: (Jan/06/1967) As Sargent Jeanne Springer 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  Muted Fifes, Muffled Drums 01x24: (Feb/28/1966) As Christie Dudley 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Courtship of Jericho Jones 01x29: (Apr/29/1965) As Sumah 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  One Killer on Ice 10x18: (Jan/23/1965) As Helena Dales 
  Bad Seed 06x21: (Feb/04/1961) As Trudy Trent 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Ballad for a Ghost 02x15: (Dec/29/1964) As Nora 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Lenore Wingfield? 02x08: (Nov/04/1964) As Effie Mae Porter 
  Who Killed 1/2 of Glory Lee 01x32: (May/08/1964) As Sable Delacroix 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Ryker 03x01: (Sep/16/1964) As Janet Hale 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  A Cruel and Unusual Night 01x28: (Jun/04/1964) As Avis Tyler 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  The Art of Discipline 01x13: (Dec/21/1963) As Laurice 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Story of Cain 07x13: (Dec/16/1963) As Ruth, [Special Guest Stars]
  Heather and Hamish 06x29: (Apr/10/1963) As Heather McIntosh 
  The Dick Pederson Story 05x15: (Jan/10/1962) As Janey Cutler 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Backslider 03x11: (Dec/05/1963) As Helen Keening 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  The Third Bullet 01x05: (Oct/24/1963) As Francie 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  The Convention 01x32: (May/14/1963) As Joanie 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Narcissus on an Old Red Fire Engine 03x24: (Mar/29/1963) As Janie 
  From an Enchantress Fleeing 02x32: (Jun/01/1962) As Lorrie 
  The Clover Throne 01x15: (Jan/27/1961) As Sweet Thing 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Girl With the Sunshine Smile 01x09: (Nov/15/1962) As Jenny Callan 

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  Paradise Lost 01x39: (Nov/13/1962) As Liane 
  Man with a Guitar 01x33: (Oct/02/1962) As Diane Carter 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Big Kick 07x37: (Jun/19/1962) As Judy Baker 
  The Changing Heart 06x14: (Jan/03/1961) As Lisa Klemm 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Girl with a Gun 10x20: (Mar/08/1962) As Jenny 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The New Order 01x22: (Mar/06/1962) As Rita Vulner 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Man Killer 03x08: (Dec/07/1961) As Marian Keyes 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Pretender 03x07: (Nov/12/1961) As Susan Webster 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Inside Man 04x06: (Nov/03/1961) As Shelia Brewster 
  Incident Near Gloomy River 03x19: (Mar/17/1961) As Flora Travis 

Bronco (1958) 
  Cousin from Atlanta 04x01: (Oct/16/1961) As Amanda Layne 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Afternoon of a Cowboy 01x01: (Oct/01/1961) As Shirley 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Duplicate Daughter 04x26: (May/20/1961) As Glamis Barlow 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Frankie Adventure 01x26: (Apr/26/1961) As unknown 

The Americans (1961) (1961) 
  The Bounty Jumpers 01x13: (Apr/17/1961) As Dulcie Morrow 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Humukumunukunukuapuaa Kid 02x28: (Mar/22/1961) As Jenny Drake 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  A Thief or Two 02x10: (Dec/01/1960) As Linda Moon 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Killing of Johnny Lash 05x09: (Nov/21/1960) As Nell 

Naked City (1958) 
  A Death of Princes 02x01: (Oct/12/1960) As Diane 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Storm Drain 03x29: (Jul/23/1960) As Carolyn Tucker 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  The Witness 01x39: (Jul/15/1960) As Frankie 
  The General's Daughter 01x30: (May/13/1960) As Frankie 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Operation Fortuna 01x30: (May/21/1960) As Edie 

Studio One (1948) 
  The McTaggert Succession 10x30: (May/05/1958) As Kathleen Farrell 
Featured Songs

The Untouchables (1959) Songs:
Man Killer + Mean to Me 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Dated co-star Elvis Presley during the filming of Follow That Dream.

Anne Helm Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..