Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Robin Thicke


Mostly Credited As: Robin Thicke
Sometimes Credited As: Thicke

Birth Name: Robin Charles Thicke
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Robin Thicke




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Real Husbands of Hollywood (2013)As: Himself (Season 1)
Duets (2012)As: Himself (Judge)
What Perez Sez (2007)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Paul Giamatti, Alicia Vikander, Robin Thicke 02x126: (Aug/13/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  Chris O'Donnell, Robin Thicke, Dr. Doris Day, guest co-host Abby Huntsman 17x192: (Jul/02/2014) As Himself 
  Season 16, Episode 84 16x84: (Jan/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Hayden Panettiere, Robin Thicke, guest co-host Sarah Ferguson 10x165: (May/08/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Susan Sarandon, Ramon Rodriguez, Yasiel Puig, Robin Thicke 12x158: (Jul/02/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Shakira, Jay Baruchel, Robin Thicke featuring Pharrell 11x95: (Jun/13/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Kevin Bacon, Sofia Vergara, Robin Thicke with Pharrell 05x18: (Jan/31/2007) As Himself 
  Rupert Everett, Sophia Bush, Robin Thicke and Pharrell 05x11: (Jan/18/2007) As Himself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Permanent Record Wrecker 09x18: (May/04/2014) Voiced  Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  New Year’s Eve Special 2013 (Dec/31/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Paul O'Grady, Jack and Michael Whitehall, Robin Thicke 11x11: (Nov/08/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 10 - Elimination - 2 (Result) 10x16: (Oct/20/2013) As Himself 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Robin Thicke 02x39: (Oct/13/2013) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Robin Thicke 09x97: (Aug/06/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

America's Got Talent (2006) 
  Quarterfinals Week 2, Results (4 of 12 advance) 08x13: (Jul/31/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

This Morning (1988) 
  July 10, 2013 25x212: (Jul/10/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 214 03x214: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Hayden Panettiere, Dan Stevens, Micky Flanagan, Robin Thicke, Pharrell Williams 13x10: (Jun/07/2013) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Chris Pine, Robin Thicke 10x159: (May/16/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Ted Danson, Jon Heder, Robin Thicke 04x22: (Oct/03/2006) As Himself 
  Amanda Bynes/Sharon Stone/Thicke 01x07: (Sep/16/2003) As Himself 

The Voice (US) (2011) 
  Live Eliminations 04x18: (May/14/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Matt LeBlanc, Sig Hansen & Keith Colburn, Robin Thicke 20x110: (Jun/26/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Al Michaels & Cris Collinsworth, Elle Fanning, Robin Thicke 19x210: (Dec/15/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Rosie Perez, Robin Thicke 16x162: (Jul/31/2008) As Himself 
  Meredith Vieira, Ryan Reynolds, Robin Thicke 15x77: (Jan/17/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jamie Foxx, Amanda Seyfried, Robin Thicke 17x89: (Feb/04/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Sen. John McCain, Robin Thicke 14x106: (Feb/28/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  John Krasinski, Claire Smith, Robin Thicke 01x126: (Dec/17/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 51st Annual Grammy Awards 51x01: (Feb/08/2009) As Himself (Performer) 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 40 13x40: (Oct/24/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 11, Show 115 11x115: (Jun/22/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 335 27x30: (Oct/10/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 19, Episode 330 27x25: (Oct/03/2008) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  2 of 6 Voted Off 06x34: (May/02/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Snacks, Sleep Routines, Fitness Gadgets, Robin Thicke. 10x20: (Jan/13/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Maria Bello, Derek Luke, Robin Thicke 02x168: (Oct/23/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Frankie Muniz, Robin Thicke 05x39: (Apr/04/2006) As Himself 
  Zooey Deschanel, Verne Troyer, Thicke 01x98: (Aug/06/2002) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 15 01x15: (Oct/03/2003) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  India.Arie/ Heather Headley/ Thicke 32x06: (Oct/12/2002) As Himself 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Ben and Mike's Excellent Adventure 05x13: (Dec/13/1989) As Ralph 
  Ben's First Kiss 04x08: (Dec/07/1988) As Boy 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Walk Out 02x10: (Mar/07/1989) As Boy #3 
  Steady as She Goes 02x04: (Jan/11/1989) As Boy 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #4609 19x33: (Dec/23/1983) As Robin, [Uncredited]
Featured Songs

Two and a Half Men Songs:
Tazed In The Lady Nuts + Blurred Lines 
The Colbert Report Songs:
Robin Thicke + Blurred Lines 
Top Of The Pops (UK) Songs:
New Year’s Eve Special 2013 + Blurred Lines
+ Blurred Lines (feat. Pharrell) 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 18 + Blurred Lines 
American Idol Songs:
2 of 6 Voted Off + Lost Without U 
One On One Songs:
Missing the Daddy Express + Wanna Love U Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Robin is the son of "Growing Pains" star Alan Thicke.

Robin Thicke Quotes

No quotes added for this person